2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 King's Alumni # 1 TKU 3 Final
Thu. 13 BC # 2 CUE 1 Final
  29-27,16-25,21-25
Fri. 14 Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 UAA 4 Final
  18-25,15-25,12-25,21-25 @ Charlie Killam School
  OC # 3 AMB 1 Final
  24-26,26-24,25-18,25-21
  KC # 3 CUE 0 Final
  21-25, 14-25, 7-25
  GPRC # 3 CUE 2 Final
  21-25, 25-21,19-25, 28-26,16-18
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 1 AMB 3 Final
  15-25,17-25,6-25,25-17 @ Augustana
  OC # 3 Providence University College and Theological Seminary 2 Final
  23-25,25-16,22-25,25-22,15-12 @ Charlie Killiam School
  KC # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-19,25-21,25-17 @ Concordia
  BC # 3 TKU 1 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 0 UAA 4 Final
  22-25,21-25,23-25,15-17
Sat. 15 LAKE # 2 CUE 3 Final
  25-14, 23-25, 26-28, 25-9, 15-8
  AMB # 0 UAA 3 Final
  24-26,18-25,19-25 @ Charlie Killam School
  GPRC # 2 CUE 3 Final
  25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15
  LAKE # 3 KC 0 Final
  @ Concordia
  OC # 1 UAA 3 Final
  @ 14-25,17-25,19-25,25-21
  BC # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  29-27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
  GPRC # 3 KC 0 Final
  @ Concordia
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 2 AMB 3 Final
  25-19,25-16,10-25,21-25,9-15 @ Augustana
  LAKE # 0 CUE 3 Final
  25-20, 25-23, 25-16
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 1 OC 3 Final
  25-20,22-25,26-28,18-25 @ Augustana
  GPRC # 0 KC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 25-16 @ Concordia
Thu. 20 LETH #   NAIT   8:30 PM
Fri. 21 University of Saskatchewan #   BC   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Comp Gym
  MacEwan University #   CUE   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  TKU #   NAIT   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  University of Alberta #   KC   1:00 PM
  @ Saville - Comp Gym
  University of Calgary #   UAA   1:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  LAKE #   LETH   1:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  NAIT #   BC   4:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  CUE #   TKU   4:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  LETH #   UAA   6:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  LAKE #   KC   6:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  SAIT #   AMB   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 AMB #   OC   10:00 AM
  University of Calgary #   LAKE   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Comp Gym
  University of Saskatchewan #   TKU   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  KC #   BC   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  SAIT #   MHC   12:00 PM
  @ Ambrose University
  University of Alberta #   LETH   1:00 PM
  @ Saville - Comp Gym
  MacEwan University #   NAIT   1:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  CUE #   UAA   1:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  MHC #   OC   2:00 PM
  @ Ambrose University
  OC #   SAIT   3:30 PM
  @ Ambrose University
  KC #   TKU   4:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  BC #   LAKE   4:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
  MHC #   AMB   5:00 PM
  NAIT #   UAA   6:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 7
  LETH #   CUE   6:00 PM
  @ Saville - Gym 9
Thu. 27 UAA #   BC   TBA
Fri. 28 UAA #   BC   TBA
  TKU #   RDC   1:00 PM
  Invitational Tournament - Day 1
  College of the Rockies #   MHC   6:00 PM
  Douglas #   RDC   8:00 PM
  Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 29 Providence University College and Theological Seminary #   RDC   11:00 AM
  Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  UAA #   MHC   11:30 AM
  SAIT # 0 RDC 0 8:00 PM
  Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  Douglas #   RDC   9:00 PM
  Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sun. 30 College of the Rockies #   MHC   10:00 AM
  LETH #   MHC   2:00 PM
 
October
Thu. 4 AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 LAKE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   8:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 KC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   3:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 TKU *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 UAA *   KC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 26 LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   BC   8:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   9:00 PM
Sat. 27 KC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  OC *   BC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   4:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 GPRC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
Thu. 8 LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 CUE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
Thu. 15 SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 GPRC *   KC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 GPRC *   KC   3:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Fri. 23 CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 24 AMB *   BC   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   3:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 30 SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 KC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 28 Limoilou #   RDC   3:00 PM
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 1
  KC #   RDC   8:00 PM
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 1
Sun. 30 Limoilou #   RDC   2:00 PM
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 3
 
January
Thu. 3 LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 4 MHC *   BC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   8:00 PM
Sat. 5 MHC *   BC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
Thu. 10 MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Fri. 11 AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
Sat. 12 LETH *   MHC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sun. 13 RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 18 LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 BC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
Fri. 25 TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
Thu. 31 AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  BC *   OC   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 KC *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 8 CUE *   KC   8:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 OC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 15 MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   8:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 LETH *   OC   3:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division