2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 King's Alumni # 1 TKU 3 Final
Thu. 13 BC # 2 CUE 1 Final
  29-27,16-25,21-25
Fri. 14 Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 UAA 4 Final
  18-25,15-25,12-25,21-25 @ Charlie Killam School
  OC # 3 AMB 1 Final
  24-26,26-24,25-18,25-21
  KC # 3 CUE 0 Final
  21-25, 14-25, 7-25
  GPRC # 3 CUE 2 Final
  21-25, 25-21,19-25, 28-26,16-18
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 1 AMB 3 Final
  15-25,17-25,6-25,25-17 @ Augustana
  OC # 3 Providence University College and Theological Seminary 2 Final
  23-25,25-16,22-25,25-22,15-12 @ Charlie Killiam School
  KC # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-19,25-21,25-17 @ Concordia
  BC # 3 TKU 1 Final
  @ 24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 0 UAA 4 Final
  22-25,21-25,23-25,15-17
Sat. 15 LAKE # 2 CUE 3 Final
  25-14, 23-25, 26-28, 25-9, 15-8
  AMB # 0 UAA 3 Final
  24-26,18-25,19-25 @ Charlie Killam School
  GPRC # 2 CUE 3 Final
  25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15
  LAKE # 0 KC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-16, 25-22 @ Concordia
  OC # 1 UAA 3 Final
  14-25,17-25,19-25,25-21
  BC # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  29-27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
  GPRC # 3 KC 0 Final
  25-17,25-18,25-14 @ Concordia
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 2 AMB 3 Final
  25-19,25-16,10-25,21-25,9-15 @ Augustana
  LAKE # 0 CUE 3 Final
  25-20, 25-23, 25-16
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 1 OC 3 Final
  25-20,22-25,26-28,18-25 @ Augustana
  GPRC # 0 KC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 25-16 @ Concordia
Thu. 20 LETH # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  21-25, 22-25, 19-25
Fri. 21 University of Saskatchewan # 2 BC 3 Final
  17-25,25-15,15-25,25-19,11-15 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  MacEwan University # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-20,29-27,25-17 @ Saville - Gym 7
  TKU # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  26-24,26-24,25-22 @ Gym 9
  University of Alberta # 3 KC 2 Final
  30-32,25-16,24-26,25-21,15-11 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  University of Calgary # 3 UAA 0 Final
  26-24,25-20,25-20 @ Saville - Gym 7
  LAKE # 3 LETH 1 Final
  22-25,25-18,25-17,25-20 @ Saville - Gym 9
  NAIT # 2 BC 3 Final
  19-25,25-20,25-27,25-23,10-15 @ @ Saville Gym 7
  CUE # 2 TKU 3 Final
  12-25,23-25,25-21,25-22,9-15 @ Gym 9
  St. Thomas #   CUE   5:00 PM
  @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  LETH # 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-18,25-23,25-18 @ Saville - Gym 7
  LAKE # 1 KC 3 Final
  9-25,25-16,21-25,21-25 @ Saville - Gym 9
  SAIT # 4 AMB 1 Final
  20-25, 9-25, 21-25, 11-25, 15-13
Sat. 22 AMB # 0 OC 3 Final
  27-25, 25-23, 25-16
  University of Calgary #   LAKE   11:00 AM
  @ Saville - Comp Gym
  University of Saskatchewan # 3 TKU 0 Final
  25-23,25-21,25-12 @ Comp. Gym
  KC # 3 BC 0 Final
  25-20,25-23,25-20 @ Saville - Gym 9
  SAIT # 4 MHC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-22, 25-15, 25-19 @ Ambrose University
  University of Alberta # 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-23,25-18,19-25,25-21 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  MacEwan University # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-22,20-25,25-17,25-17 @ Saville - Gym 7
  CUE # 0 UAA 3 Final
  21-25,21-25,17-25 @ Saville - Gym 9
  MHC # 1 OC 2 Final
  25-21, 22-25, 25-21 @ Ambrose University
  OC # 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-18, 25-15, 25-18 @ Ambrose University
  KC # 2 TKU 3 Final
  22-25,25-20,25-23,22-25,11-15 @ Gym 7
  BC # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  21-25,25-15,25-22,25-15 @ Saville - Gym 9
  MHC # 3 AMB 2 Final
  23-25, 25-15, 25-19, 14-25, 15-8
  NAIT # 0 UAA 3 Final
  17-25,21-25,23-25 @ Saville - Gym 7
  LETH # 1 CUE 3 Final
  28-30,25-21,21-25,20-25 @ Saville - Gym 9
Thu. 27 UAA # 1 BC 3 Final
Fri. 28 Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 SAIT 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  TKU # 0 RDC 3 Final
  Invitational Tournament - Day 1 | 25-15, 25-20, 25-16
  UAA # 0 BC 3 Final
  College of the Rockies # 0 MHC 4 Final
  25-15, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19
  SAIT # 3 TKU 1 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  Douglas # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Invitational Tournament - Day 1 | 25-19, 15-25, 25-21, 25-23
  St. Boniface # 0 UAA 4 Final
  25-17, 25-19, 25-18, 25-18 @ Medicine Hat College
Sat. 29 CUE # 2 La Cite 3 Final
  28-30, 29-27, 25-27, 25-20, 13-15 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  TKU # 3 Providence University College and Theological Seminary 0 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 RDC 3 Final
  Invitational Tournament - Day 2 | 25-16, 25-13, 25-10
  UAA # 1 MHC 3 Final
  25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-18
  Douglas # 1 SAIT 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  LETH # 3 St. Boniface 1 Final
  26-24, 20-25, 25-18, 25-21 @ Medicine Hat College
  COTR # 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 19-25, 18-16 @ Medicine Hat College
  CUE # 2 Saint-Jérôme 3 Final
  25-16, 25-27, 22-25, 25-22, 8-15 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  LETH # 3 UAA 2 Final
  20-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13 @ Medicine Hat College
  Douglas # 2 TKU 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  SAIT # 0 RDC 3 Final
  Invitational Tournament Day 2 | 25-21, 25-19, 28-26
Sun. 30 Sherbrooke # 3 CUE 1 Final
  20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 23-25 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  College of the Rockies # 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-19, 25-20
  Outaouais # 3 CUE 0 Final
  22-25, 19-25, 19-25 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  COTR # 1 LETH 3 Final
  20-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-18 @ Medicine Hat College
  LETH # 3 MHC 1 Final
  21-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-18
 
October
Wed. 3 University of Alberta # 3 RDC 0 Final
  25-11, 25-21, 25-20
Thu. 4 AMB * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  20-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-15
Fri. 5 Ambrose Alumni # 2 AMB 2 Final
  20-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-19
  Ambrose Alumni 2 # 2 AMB 2 Final
  25-18, 22-25, 25-20, 21-25
Fri. 12 LAKE * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25:18, 25:17, 30:28
  MHC * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-18,25-23,21-25,25-18
  BC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-27, 25-19
  UAA * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-18, 25-22, 25-21
  KC * 3 TKU 0 Final
  25-23, 25-18, 25-13
  LETH * 3 RDC 2 Final
  23-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-23, 15-12
Sat. 13 KC * 3 TKU 0 Final
  27-25,25-14,25-19
  MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-18,25-22,26-24
  LETH * 3 RDC 2 Final
  19-25, 25-21, 14-25, 25-22, 15-11
  BC * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  18-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 15-9
  LAKE * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  25:23, 25:19, 23:25, 25:22
  CUE * 1 UAA 3 Final
  27-29, 27-25, 20-25, 25-27
Fri. 19 TKU * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25:16, 25:23, 25:22
  MHC * 3 AMB 1 Final
  25-20, 25-14, 23-25, 25-18
  UAA * 1 KC 3 Final
  30-28, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19
  SAIT * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 26-24
  RDC * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22
  NAIT * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  27-25, 22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-10
Sat. 20 UAA * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-12, 25-20, 25-13
  RDC * 3 BC 1 Final
  25-27, 25-20, 25-12, 25-15
  AMB * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-21, 25-14
  TKU * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25:23, 25:15, 25:19
  LAKE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  28-26, 25-21, 16-25, 25-17
  LETH * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 26-24
Fri. 26 LETH * 3 AMB 0 Final
  16-25, 17-25, 21-25
  TKU * 1 UAA 3 Final
  22-25, 25-16, 17-25, 14-25
  RDC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-17, 26-24, 25-22
  OC * 1 BC 3 Final
  20-25, 25-10, 25-20, 25-15
  KC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-13, 25-15, 25-15
  GPRC * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-20, 25-7, 25-22
Sat. 27 KC * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-19, 25-5, 25-27, 25-12
  OC * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-23, 23-25, 30-28, 25-17
  GPRC * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 26-24
  AMB * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-11, 25-19, 25-11
  UAA * 3 TKU 2 Final
  21-25, 25-17, 25-15, 22-25, 15-8
  SAIT * 1 RDC 3 Final
  23-25, 25-07, 25-20, 25-22
 
November
Fri. 2 LAKE * 3 CUE 2 Final
  18-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 17-15
  MHC * 3 RDC 2 Final
  25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 28-30, 13-15
  TKU * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-19
  OC * 1 AMB 3 Final
  19-25, 25-23, 25-9, 25-20
  GPRC * 2 UAA 3 Final
  27-25, 22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-12
  BC * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-15, 25-22, 20-25, 25-22
Sat. 3 GPRC * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 25-15, 25-23
  MHC * 1 RDC 3 Final
  23-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-14
  BC * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18
  CUE * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 25-21.
  AMB * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 25-18
  NAIT * 3 TKU 1 Final
  25-22, 15-25, 25-20, 25-20
Thu. 8 LETH * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-18
  RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-11,25-20,25-13
Fri. 9 SAIT * 3 AMB 1 Final
  28-26, 25-17, 25-27, 25-15
  UAA * 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-17, 17-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-6
  KC * 3 LAKE 0 Final
  23-25, 16-25, 15-25
  CUE * 3 GPRC 2 Final
  25:21,25:20,20:25,23:25,16:14
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Sat. 10 CUE * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  25:17, 27:25, 25:16. 30:28
  KC * 3 LAKE 2 Final
  19-25, 21-25, 25-12, 25-19, 11-15
  MHC * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-20, 26-24, 25-27, 25-14
  NAIT * 3 UAA 0 Final
  28-26, 25-20, 25-17
Thu. 15 SAIT * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-20, 16-25, 25-14, 25-20
Fri. 16 GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 25-11
  CUE * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 28-26
  LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-17, 25-11, 25-22
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 25-18
  BC * 1 MHC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-16, 25-15
Sat. 17 GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-20, 25-18
  BC * 3 MHC 0 Final
  26-24, 25-14, 25-19
  RDC * 3 AMB 1 Final
  25-27, 25-9. 25-21, 26-24
  NAIT * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-18, 22-25, 25-16, 25-22
  TKU * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-20, 25-16, 25-21
Fri. 23 CUE * 2 TKU 3 Final
  22-25, 18-25, 25-20, 25-16, 15-9
  NAIT * 3 KC 1 Final
  17-25, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25
  AMB * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-18, 25-21,25-23
  UAA * 3 LAKE 0 Final
  26-24, 25-16, 25-21
  SAIT * 3 MHC 1 Final
  19-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-22
  OC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 25-12
Sat. 24 AMB * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-15, 25-18
  NAIT * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-13, 25-18, 25-21
  OC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 25-06
  TKU * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-21, 26-24, 18-25, 25-23
  UAA * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  25-17, 13-25, 25-21, 15-25, 15-6
  MHC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  27-25, 25-20, 26-24
Fri. 30 SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-11, 25-19, 26-24
  KC * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-20
 
December
Sat. 1 KC * 3 NAIT 2 Final
  18-25, 27-29, 25-19, 25-21, 15-8
  OC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  13-25, 25-21, 25-19, 27-25
Fri. 28 KC # 0 Limoilou 3 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  VIU # 2 RDC 3 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 1
  KC # 0 RDC 3 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 29 MHC # 0 NAIT 4 Final
  25-20 25-2- 25-18 25-23 @ UAA
  Fanshawe # 3 KC 2 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College (Red Deer, AB)
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-16 25-22 24-26 25-22
  NAIT # 3 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni 1 Final
  25-19 23-25 25-23 25-22 @ U of A-Augustana
  MHC # 3 UAA 1 Final
  19-25 32-30 25-22 25-22
  Fanshawe # 3 RDC 0 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 2
  KC # 1 VIU 3 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
Sun. 30 MHC # 3 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni 2 Final
  25-19 25-23 23-25 13-25 15-9 @ U of A-Augustana
  MHC # 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-19 25-19 25-22 @ U of A-Augustana
  Limoilou # 0 RDC 3 Final
  Kings Christmas Tournament - Day 3
  NAIT # 2 UAA 3 Final
  25-22 25-22 22-25 17-25 17-15
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni #   UAA   5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 LAKE * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-20, 25-14, 23-25, 25-19
Fri. 4 MHC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-18, 25-14, 25-21
  RDC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 25-19
  GPRC * 3 CUE 2 Final
  22-25, 26-24, 17-25, 25-21, 15-8
  OC # 2 COTR 3 Final
Sat. 5 MHC * 3 BC 1 Final
  25-20, 17-25, 23-25, 18-25
  GPRC * 1 CUE 3 Final
  25-19, 25-12, 18-25, 25-18
  LAKE * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-23, 26-24, 25-19
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-14,25-17,25-16
Thu. 10 MHC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 25-18
Fri. 11 AMB * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-11, 25-21, 25-14
  CUE * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  22-25, 25-16, 25-22, 23-25, 17-15
  UAA * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  17:25, 25;20, 25;12, 25;18
  NAIT * 3 TKU 2 Final
  18-25, 13-25, 28-26, 25-17, 15-13
Sat. 12 LETH * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-21, 25-20
  UAA * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  19;25, 25;9, 25;18, 25;18
  SAIT * 3 AMB 2 Final
  25-18, 23-25, 18-25, 25-12, 15-12
  OC * 2 RDC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-11, 21-25, 18-25, 15-11
  LAKE * 3 CUE 2 Final
  22-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 15-13
  TKU * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-19, 25-18, 25-22
Sun. 13 RDC * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-16, 25-23, 20-25, 18-25
Fri. 18 LETH * 3 SAIT 1 Final
  17-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-14
  TKU * 3 CUE 2 Final
  25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 28-30, 16-18
  BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-21, 26-24
  NAIT * 3 UAA 2 Final
  26-28, 23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 19-17
  MHC * 3 AMB 2 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 20-25, 15-12
  LAKE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 25-18
Sat. 19 BC * 2 RDC 3 Final
  23-25,25-17,25-13,20-25,15-9
  LAKE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-15
  AMB * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-14, 25-23
  UAA * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 25-17
  CUE * 2 TKU 3 Final
  25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-13
  SAIT * 1 LETH 3 Final
  23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-23
Fri. 25 TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
Thu. 31 AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  BC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Olds College Student Night - Game Show Night
Sat. 2 KC *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  Hillbilly Night
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 8 CUE *   KC   8:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 OC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 15 MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   8:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Night -Valentine's Game
  BC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 LETH *   OC   3:00 PM
  Family Night
  BC *   AMB   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division

2018-19 Men's Volleyball Championship

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 21 N3 vs S2 * %   NAIT   1:00 PM
  S4 vs N1 * %   NAIT   3:00 PM
  N4 vs S1 * %   NAIT   6:00 PM
  S3 vs N2 * %   NAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 LG1 vs LG2 * %   NAIT   1:00 PM
  LG3 vs LG4 * %   NAIT   3:00 PM
  WG1 vs WG2 * %   NAIT   6:00 PM
  WG3 vs WG4 * %   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 WG5 vs WG6 * %   NAIT   1:00 PM
  LG7 vs LG8 * %   NAIT   3:00 PM
  WG7 vs WG8 * %   NAIT   5:00 PM
* Conference
% Postseason