ACAC Golf Champions

 

Men's
Team Event

Women's
Team Event

Mixed
Team Event

Men's
Individual
Event

Women's
Individual
Event

2018-19 GMU MHC RDC Michael Harrison (UAA) Becky Martin (MHC)
2017-18 RDC GMU - Michael Harrison (UAA) Shaye Leidenius (RDC)
2016-17 GMU MHC - Barrett Belland (GMU) Becky Martin (MHC)
2015-16 UAA GMU - Braxton Fox (UAA) Elizabeth Stewart (GMU)
2014-15 GMU GMU - Justin Wood (LETH) Lisa Reid (LETH)
2013-14 GMU GMU - Kyle Morrison (RDC) Megan Vermillion (GMU)
2012-13 LETH GMU - Brett Hawken (GMU) Sydney Johnson-Parker (GMU)
2011-12 GMU GMU - Nathan Schurr (MRU) Megan Vermillion (GMU)
2010-11 MRU MRU - Nathan Schurr (MRU) Maddie Pedersen (MRU)
2009-10 MRU GMU - Phil Kondrak (MRU) Caitlin Kelliher (RDC)
2008-09 U of C U of C - Eric Allard (U of C) Lauren Diedrichs (U of C)
2007-08 U of C U of C - Brett VanDenBossch (U of C) Kim Valleau (MRC)
2006-07 MRC MRC - Rob Heynen (MRU) Kim Valleau (MRC)
2005-06 U of C MRC - Mike Rice (U of C) Kim Valleau (MRC)
2004-05 U of C MRC - Tahlon Sweenie (LCC) Kim Valleau (MRC)
2003-04 NAIT MRC - Craig Compton (NAIT) Kim Valleau (MRC)
2002-03 U of C MRC - Vaugn Spengler (LCC) Kristen Rostad (U of C)
2001-02 MRC LCC - Andrew Montgomery (MRC) Whitney Townsend (MRC)
2000-01 MRC LCC - Scott McNeil (MRC) Brianna Souter (LCC)
1999-00 GMac LCC - Jason Hnatiw (GMAC) Rhonda Beatty (LCC)
1998-99 MRC LCC - Quinton Koopmans (RDC) Carey Storoschuk (LCC)
1997-98 MRC GMCC - Steve Black (LCC) Shari Humbke (GMCC)
1996-97 GMCC GMCC - Scott Wenger (GMCC) Jeannette Passmore (GMCC)
1995-96 GMCC GMCC - Rob Rusznak (LCC) Jeanette Anderson (GMCC)
1994-95 NAIT SAIT - Gary Smith (NAIT) Jana Kolot (NAIT)
1993-94 NAIT - - Scott Allan (SAIT) Sue Wright (GMCC)
1992-93 SAIT - - Scott Allan (SAIT) Jeanette Anderson (LLC)
1991-92 MRC - - Martin Brown (MRC) Mary Pickell (SAIT)
1990-91 MRC - - Kevin Trefanenko (NAIT) A.J. Pearson (SAIT)
1989-90 NAIT - - Craig Shostak (MRC) Tiffany Gordon (SAIT)
1988-89 NAIT - - Kevin Trefanenko (NAIT) Tiffany Gordon (SAIT)
1987-88 MRC - - Chris Schroeter (SAIT) Tiffany Gordon (SAIT)
1986-87 SAIT - - Cam Driscoll (SAIT) Brenda Saunders (SAIT) *
1985-86 SAIT - - Dion Schultz (SAIT) -
1984-85 MRC - - Brian Huculak (LCC) -
1983-84 NAIT - - Bob Tutt (MRC) -
1982-83 MRC - - Roy Abbenbroek (OC) -
1981-82 SAIT - - Roy Abbenbroek (OC) -
1980-81 SAIT - - Walker (SAIT) -
1979-80 SAIT - - Darrin Cooke (MHC) -
1978-79 NAIT - - Jamie McSporan (NAIT) -
1977-78 MRC - - Dan Cameron (MRC) -
1976-77 MRC - - John Eloschuck (MRC) -
1975-76 MRC - - Brian McKinley (CLC) -
1974-75 NAIT - - Larry MacLise (NAIT) -
1973-74 MRC - - Darwin Sturko (NAIT) -
1972-73 MRC - - L. Kemshed (RDC) -
1971-72 RDC - - N.I.A. -
1970-71 MRC - - Ross Stimpson (MRC) -
1969-70 MRC - - Ross Stimpson (MRC) -
1968-69 RDC - - Mike Mooney (RDJC) -
1967-68 NAIT - - N.I.A. -
1966-67 LCC - - N.I.A. -
1965-66 MRC - - Earl Wilder (MRJC) -

* = 18 holes only
** - mixed team event started in 2018-19