TOP STORIES

View More Headlines
Upcoming
Thu Aug 15
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
TKU
vs. MacEwan University
@ Clarke Stadium
Thu Aug 15
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
TKU
vs. MacEwan University
@ Victoria Soccer Club
Sat Aug 17
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
MacEwan University
at TKU
Fri Aug 23
Men's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 1
Fri Aug 23
Women's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 1
Sat Aug 24
Men's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 2
Sat Aug 24
Women's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 2
Sun Aug 25
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ Rocky Mountain House
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 3
Sun Aug 25
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ Rocky Mountain House
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 3
Sat Aug 31
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU Alumni
at TKU
Sat Aug 31
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
TKU Alumni
at TKU
Fri Sep 06
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
TBD
at RDC
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 06
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
MHC
vs. Carroll College
@ Great Falls, Montana
Fri Sep 06
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
NAIT
at CUE
Fri Sep 06
Women's Ice Hockey 4:30 PM
SAIT
vs. OC
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer)
RDC Tournament
Fri Sep 06
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
NAIT
at CUE
Fri Sep 06
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
OC
at AMB
Fri Sep 06
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
MHC
vs. Montana Tech
@ Great Falls, Montana
Fri Sep 06
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
at University of Calgary
FDB Arena
Fri Sep 06
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
OC
at AMB
Sat Sep 07
Cross-Country Running 12:00 PM
Running Room Grand Prix #1
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
TBD
at RDC
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey 8:15 AM
GMU
vs. OC
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer)
RDC Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LAKE
at TKU
Sat Sep 07
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
MHC
vs. Montana State Northern
@ Great Falls, Montana
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at TKU
Sat Sep 07
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
RDC
at MHC
Sat Sep 07
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at LETH
Sat Sep 07
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Sat Sep 07
Men's Ice Hockey 2:15 PM
University of Calgary
at RDC
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
RDC
at MHC
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
UAA
at LETH
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Sat Sep 07
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
MHC
at University of Providence
Sat Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
OC
at RDC
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
Sun Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Sun Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
TKU
at Portage
Sun Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
Sun Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
UAA
at MHC
Sun Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
CUE
at LAKE
Sun Sep 08
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
RDC
at LETH
Sun Sep 08
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
RDC
at LETH
Sun Sep 08
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
CUE
at LAKE
Sun Sep 08
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at MHC
Sun Sep 08
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU
at Portage
Sun Sep 08
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
Sun Sep 08
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Fri Sep 13
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
Ambrose Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at RDC
Fri Sep 13
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
SAIT
at UAA
Fri Sep 13
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
OC
at RDC
Fri Sep 13
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
MHC
at AMB
Fri Sep 13
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
GPRC
at TKU
Fri Sep 13
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
SAIT
at UAA
Fri Sep 13
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
MHC
at AMB
Fri Sep 13
Men's Soccer 6:30 PM
GPRC
at TKU
Fri Sep 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at SAIT
Non-conference
Fri Sep 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
CUE
at Portage
Fri Sep 13
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
BC
at TKU
Sat Sep 14
Golf 9:30 AM
Men's North Regional - Day 1
Redtail Landing
Sat Sep 14
Golf 9:30 AM
Women's North Regional - Day 1
Redtail Landing
Sat Sep 14
Cross-Country Running 12:00 PM
Running Room Grand Prix #2
Hosted by Red Deer College
Sat Sep 14
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
Ambrose Tournament
Sat Sep 14
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
KC
at Portage
Sat Sep 14
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
TKU
at NAIT
Sat Sep 14
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at AMB
Sat Sep 14
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
CMU Blazers
at MHC
Sat Sep 14
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU
at NAIT
Sat Sep 14
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
KC
at Portage
Sat Sep 14
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LETH
at AMB
Sat Sep 14
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
GPRC
at CUE
Sat Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Sat Sep 14
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
CMU Blazers
at MHC
Sat Sep 14
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
GPRC
at CUE
Sat Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
SAIT
at GMU
DCA, non-conference
Sat Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
at RDC
Sun Sep 15
Golf 9:30 AM
Men's North Regional - Day 2
Hosted by MacEwan University
Sun Sep 15
Golf 9:30 AM
Women's North Regional - Day 2
Hosted by MacEwan University
Sun Sep 15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
SAIT
at RDC
Sun Sep 15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LAKE
at NAIT
Sun Sep 15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Portage
at KC
Sun Sep 15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
UAA
at OC
Sun Sep 15
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at OC
Sun Sep 15
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at NAIT
Sun Sep 15
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Portage
at KC
Sun Sep 15
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
SAIT
at RDC
Sun Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
at RDC
Tue Sep 17
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM
LETH
vs. MHC
@ Bow Island
Thu Sep 19
Women's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
University of Calgary
at SAIT
Thu Sep 19
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
vs. OC
@ SAIT
SAIT Tournament
Fri Sep 20
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Saville Centre Edmonton
Edmonton Sofaland Tournament
Fri Sep 20
Women's Volleyball TBA
CUE
at OC
Fri Sep 20
Women's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
SAIT Tournament
Fri Sep 20
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
vs. U of Lethbridge
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 20
Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
GMU
at UBC
Non-conference
Sat Sep 21
Golf 9:30 AM
Men's South Regional - Day 1
Valley Ridge Golf Course
Sat Sep 21
Golf 9:30 AM
Women's South Regional - Day 1
Valley Ridge Golf Course
Sat Sep 21
Cross-Country Running 12:00 PM
Running Room Grand Prix #3
Hosted by GPRC
Sat Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
RDC
at CUE
Hosted by NAIT
Sat Sep 21
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Saville Centre Edmonton
Edmonton Sofaland Tournament
Thu Sep 26
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
KC
at SAIT
Fri Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
GPRC
at NAIT
Fri Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
UAA
at KC
Fri Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
CUE
at TKU
Fri Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
STMU
at SAIT
Fri Oct 18
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
BC
at AMB
Sat Oct 19
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
GPRC
at NAIT
Sat Oct 19
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
UAA
at KC
Sat Oct 19
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
BC
at LETH
Sat Oct 19
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
MHC
at STMU
Sat Oct 19
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
OC
at RDC
Sat Oct 19
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
TKU
at CUE
Thu Oct 24
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
LAKE
at NAIT
Fri Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
SAIT
at RDC
Fri Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
KC
at CUE
Fri Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
TKU
at UAA
Fri Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
NAIT
at LAKE
Fri Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
AMB
at STMU
Fri Oct 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
LETH
at MHC
Sat Oct 26
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
KC
at CUE
Sat Oct 26
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
UAA
at TKU
Sat Oct 26
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
STMU
at LETH
Sat Oct 26
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
MHC
at AMB
Thu Oct 31
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Fri Sep 27
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
CUE
vs. AMB
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
TKU
vs. STMU
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
NAIT
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
UAA
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Okanagan
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Douglas
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
GPRC
at SAIT
Thu Oct 03
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
KC
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
STMU
vs. Douglas
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
RDC
vs. TKU
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
AMB
vs. GPRC
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
OC
vs. KC
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
MHC
vs. UAA
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Okanagan
at SAIT
Fri Oct 04
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
LETH
vs. CUE
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 10:00 AM
KC
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 10:00 AM
GPRC
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Douglas
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
Okanagan
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
CUE
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
NAIT
vs. AMB
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 05
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
TKU
at SAIT
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Sep 06
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
at University of Calgary
FDB Arena
Sat Sep 07
Men's Ice Hockey 2:15 PM
University of Calgary
at RDC
Fri Sep 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at SAIT
Non-conference
Fri Sep 13
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
CUE
at Portage
Sat Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Sat Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
SAIT
at GMU
DCA, non-conference
Sat Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
at RDC
Sun Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
at RDC
Fri Sep 20
Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
GMU
at UBC
Non-conference
Sat Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
RDC
at CUE
Hosted by NAIT
Fri Sep 06
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
TBD
at RDC
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 06
Women's Ice Hockey 4:30 PM
SAIT
vs. OC
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer)
RDC Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey TBA
TBD
at RDC
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey 8:15 AM
GMU
vs. OC
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer)
RDC Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Women's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
OC
at RDC
RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
Thu Sep 19
Women's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
University of Calgary
at SAIT
Thu Sep 19
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
vs. OC
@ SAIT
SAIT Tournament
Fri Sep 20
Women's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
SAIT Tournament
Fri Sep 20
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
vs. U of Lethbridge
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
at SAIT
Sat Aug 17
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
MacEwan University
at TKU
Fri Aug 23
Men's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 1
Sat Aug 24
Men's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 2
Sun Aug 25
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ Rocky Mountain House
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 3
Sat Aug 31
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
TKU Alumni
at TKU
Fri Sep 06
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
NAIT
at CUE
Fri Sep 06
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
OC
at AMB
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at TKU
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
RDC
at MHC
Sat Sep 07
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
UAA
at LETH
Thu Aug 15
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
TKU
vs. MacEwan University
@ Clarke Stadium
Thu Aug 15
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
TKU
vs. MacEwan University
@ Victoria Soccer Club
Fri Aug 23
Women's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 1
Sat Aug 24
Women's Soccer TBA
TBD @ Edgar Athletic Park
at RDC
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 2
Sun Aug 25
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ Rocky Mountain House
North-South Soccer Tournament - Day 3
Sat Aug 31
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU Alumni
at TKU
Fri Sep 06
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
NAIT
at CUE
Fri Sep 06
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
OC
at AMB
Sat Sep 07
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LAKE
at TKU
Sat Sep 07
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
RDC
at MHC
Fri Sep 13
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
Ambrose Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
BC
at TKU
Sat Sep 14
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
Ambrose Tournament
Tue Sep 17
Men's Volleyball 7:00 PM
LETH
vs. MHC
@ Bow Island
Fri Sep 20
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Saville Centre Edmonton
Edmonton Sofaland Tournament
Sat Sep 21
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Saville Centre Edmonton
Edmonton Sofaland Tournament
Thu Sep 26
Men's Volleyball 5:45 PM
KC
at SAIT
Fri Sep 27
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
at RDC
Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat Sep 28
Men's Volleyball TBA
TBD
at RDC
Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Fri Oct 04
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
SAIT
vs. MHC
@ Bassano, Alberta
Wed Oct 09
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
RDC
vs. OC
@ Three Hills
Thu Oct 10
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
AMB
at SAIT
Fri Oct 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
RDC
at BC
Fri Oct 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
TKU
at LAKE
Fri Oct 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
AMB
at MHC
Fri Oct 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Fri Oct 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
SAIT
at LETH
Fri Oct 18
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
NAIT
at CUE
Sat Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Sat Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
RDC
at BC
Sat Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
LETH
at SAIT
Sat Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
MHC
at AMB
Sat Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Sat Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
LAKE
at TKU
Fri Sep 06
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
MHC
vs. Carroll College
@ Great Falls, Montana
Fri Sep 06
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
MHC
vs. Montana Tech
@ Great Falls, Montana
Sat Sep 07
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
MHC
vs. Montana State Northern
@ Great Falls, Montana
Sat Sep 07
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
MHC
at University of Providence
Fri Sep 20
Women's Volleyball TBA
CUE
at OC
Fri Sep 27
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBD
at RDC
Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat Sep 28
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBD
at RDC
Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Fri Oct 04
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Oct 05
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Lakeland College
Sun Oct 06
Women's Volleyball TBA
TBD
vs. OC
@ Lakeland College
Wed Oct 09
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
RDC
vs. OC
@ Three Hills
Thu Oct 10
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
AMB
at SAIT
Fri Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
RDC
at BC
Fri Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
AMB
at MHC
Fri Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
SAIT
at LETH
Fri Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Fri Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
NAIT
at CUE
Fri Oct 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
TKU
at LAKE
Sat Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
RDC
at BC
Sat Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
KC
at GPRC
Sat Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
MHC
at AMB
Sat Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LAKE
at TKU
Sat Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LETH
at SAIT
Sat Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Results
Sun Mar 24
Men's Ice Hockey Cancelled
GMU
at NAIT
If necessary
Sat Mar 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
4 NAIT
5 at GMU
GMU wins series 2-0
Fri Mar 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 GMU
2 at NAIT
GMU leads series 1-0
Sun Mar 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 SAIT
7 at NAIT
NAIT wins series 2-1
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final
5 KC
0 at LAKE
Gold medal game
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
3 AMB
1 at TKU
Gold medal game
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final - OT
8 OC
7 at LETH
Bronze medal game
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
1 KC
5 at SAIT
Bronze medal game
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final
5 LAKE
4 at OC
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
3 TKU
2 at SAIT
Semi-final
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final
2 LETH
8 at KC
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
3 AMB
2 at KC
Semi-final
Sat Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 NAIT
5 at SAIT
Series tied 1-1
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
8 LAKE
3 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
6 TKU
5 at OC
Sat Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
2 RDC
3 at GMU
GMU wins series 2-1
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
4 OC
2 at UAA
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 LETH
2 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
7 MHC
4 at AMB
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 UAA
5 at AMB
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
5 LETH
10 at OC
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 TKU
4 at KC
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
4 LAKE
4 at TKU
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
4 LETH
0 at LAKE
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
7 KC
2 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 MHC
7 at OC
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
2 AMB
1 at UAA
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
1 AMB
6 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
8 LETH
4 at MHC
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
1 UAA
2 at LAKE
Sat Mar 16
Indoor Track
N/A ACAC Indoor Track Championship-Day 2
Repsol Sport Centre
Fri Mar 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 SAIT
2 at NAIT
NAIT leads series 1-0
Fri Mar 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
0 GMU
1 at RDC
Series tied 1-1
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
4 LETH
3 at AMB
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
2 AMB
1 at LAKE
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
4 KC
1 at TKU
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
2 MHC
7 at KC
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
8 MHC
2 at UAA
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
1 UAA
8 at SAIT
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
6 OC
3 at AMB
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
3 LETH
4 at AMB
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
3 TKU
0 at SAIT
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
4 KC
4 at OC
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
7 KC
3 at LAKE
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
3 MHC
4 at TKU
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
8 LETH
3 at UAA
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
2 LAKE
5 at SAIT
Fri Mar 15
Men's Futsal Final
3 OC
5 at MHC
Fri Mar 15
Women's Futsal Final
5 LETH
2 at UAA
Fri Mar 15
Indoor Track
N/A ACAC Indoor Track Championship-Day 1
Repsol Sport Centre
Thu Mar 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
3 RDC
4 at GMU
GMU leads series 1-0
Sun Mar 10
Men's Ice Hockey Cancelled
CUE
at RDC
If necessary
Sun Mar 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 SAIT
3 at UAA
SAIT wins series 2-1
Sat Mar 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 RDC
1 at CUE
RDC wins series 2-0
Fri Mar 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 CUE
5 at RDC
RDC leads series 1-0
Fri Mar 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
3 UAA
4 at SAIT
Series tied 1-1
Thu Mar 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 SAIT
2 at UAA
UAA leads series 1-0
Sat Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 CUE
3 at Portage
Sat Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 GMU
2 at NAIT
Sat Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
6 SAIT
7 at UAA
Sat Mar 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 RDC
3 at BC
Sat Mar 02
Indoor Track
N/A Running Room Grand Prix #2
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Fri Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Portage
5 at CUE
Fri Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
1 NAIT
1 at GMU
Fri Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 UAA
4 at SAIT
Fri Mar 01
Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 RDC
1 at BC
Wed Feb 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 RDC
2 at GMU
Sun Feb 24
Curling
N/A ACAC Curling Championship - Day 3
Hosted by Olds College
Sat Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
48 TKU
110 at CUE
Sat Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
95 UAA
87 at LAKE
Sat Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Portage
3 at UAA
Sat Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
55 UAA
80 at LAKE
Sat Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
61 TKU
77 at CUE
Sat Feb 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final
0 OC
2 at GMU
Sat Feb 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
4 SAIT
3 at NAIT
Sat Mar 02
Men's Basketball Final
95 SAIT
84 at CUE
Gold medal game
Sat Mar 02
Men's Basketball Final - OT
104 MHC
107 at UAA
Bronze medal game
Sat Mar 02
Men's Basketball Final
69 RDC
78 at LAKE
5th/6th place
Fri Mar 01
Men's Basketball Final
96 MHC
112 at SAIT
Game 8
Fri Mar 01
Men's Basketball Final
70 UAA
100 at CUE
Game 7
Fri Mar 01
Men's Basketball Final
109 LAKE
87 at KC
Game 6
Fri Mar 01
Men's Basketball Final
84 AMB
93 at RDC
Game 5
Thu Feb 28
Men's Basketball Final
92 MHC
85 at KC
Game 4
Thu Feb 28
Men's Basketball Final
98 SAIT
77 at LAKE
Game 3
Thu Feb 28
Men's Basketball Final
85 UAA
75 at RDC
Game 2
Thu Feb 28
Men's Basketball Final
80 AMB
113 at CUE
Game 1
Sat Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
48 TKU
110 at CUE
Sat Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
95 UAA
87 at LAKE
Sat Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
99 RDC
71 at BC
Sat Mar 02
Women's Basketball Final
54 OC
51 at KC
Gold medal game
Sat Mar 02
Women's Basketball Final
46 UAA
56 at LAKE
Bronze medal game
Sat Mar 02
Women's Basketball Final
77 STMU
84 at MHC
5th/6th place
Fri Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
42 UAA
55 at KC
Game 8
Fri Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
60 OC
51 at LAKE
Game 7
Fri Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
36 LETH
76 at MHC
Game 6
Fri Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
66 STMU
51 at NAIT
Game 5
Thu Feb 28
Women's Basketball Final
57 LETH
75 at KC
Game 4
Thu Feb 28
Women's Basketball Final
74 UAA
67 at MHC
Game 3
Thu Feb 28
Women's Basketball Final
46 NAIT
55 at OC
Game 2
Thu Feb 28
Women's Basketball Final
44 STMU
67 at LAKE
Game 1
Sat Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
55 UAA
80 at LAKE
Sat Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
61 TKU
77 at CUE
Sat Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
67 LETH
75 at OC
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final
5 KC
0 at LAKE
Gold medal game
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final - OT
8 OC
7 at LETH
Bronze medal game
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final
5 LAKE
4 at OC
Sun Mar 17
Men's Futsal Final
2 LETH
8 at KC
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
8 LAKE
3 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
4 OC
2 at UAA
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
7 MHC
4 at AMB
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
5 LETH
10 at OC
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
4 LAKE
4 at TKU
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
7 KC
2 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
2 AMB
1 at UAA
Sat Mar 16
Men's Futsal Final
8 LETH
4 at MHC
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
3 AMB
1 at TKU
Gold medal game
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
1 KC
5 at SAIT
Bronze medal game
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
3 TKU
2 at SAIT
Semi-final
Sun Mar 17
Women's Futsal Final
3 AMB
2 at KC
Semi-final
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
6 TKU
5 at OC
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 LETH
2 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 UAA
5 at AMB
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 TKU
4 at KC
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
4 LETH
0 at LAKE
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
2 MHC
7 at OC
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
1 AMB
6 at SAIT
Sat Mar 16
Women's Futsal Final
1 UAA
2 at LAKE
Sun Mar 24
Men's Ice Hockey Cancelled
GMU
at NAIT
If necessary
Sat Mar 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
4 NAIT
5 at GMU
GMU wins series 2-0
Fri Mar 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 GMU
2 at NAIT
GMU leads series 1-0
Sun Mar 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 SAIT
7 at NAIT
NAIT wins series 2-1
Sat Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 NAIT
5 at SAIT
Series tied 1-1
Sat Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
2 RDC
3 at GMU
GMU wins series 2-1
Fri Mar 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 SAIT
2 at NAIT
NAIT leads series 1-0
Fri Mar 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
0 GMU
1 at RDC
Series tied 1-1
Thu Mar 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 3OT
3 RDC
4 at GMU
GMU leads series 1-0
Sun Mar 10
Men's Ice Hockey Cancelled
CUE
at RDC
If necessary
Sat Mar 16
Women's Ice Hockey Cancelled
GMU
at NAIT
If necessary
Fri Mar 15
Women's Ice Hockey Cancelled
NAIT
at GMU
If necessary
Thu Mar 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 GMU
2 at NAIT
GMU wins series 3-0
Sat Mar 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
2 NAIT
3 at GMU
GMU leads series 2-0
Fri Mar 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 GMU
0 at NAIT
GMU leads series 1-0
Sun Mar 03
Women's Ice Hockey Cancelled
OC
at NAIT
If necessary
Sun Mar 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 RDC
3 at GMU
GMU wins series 2-1
Sat Mar 02
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 GMU
2 at RDC
Series tied 1-1
Fri Mar 01
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 OC
4 at NAIT
NAIT wins series 2-0
Thu Feb 28
Women's Ice Hockey Final
3 NAIT
0 at OC
NAIT leads series 1-0
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Feb 23
Men's Volleyball Final
0 LETH
3 at KC
Gold medal match: 25-23, 26-24, 25-18
Sat Feb 23
Men's Volleyball Final
3 SAIT
1 at UAA
Bronze medal match: 25-11, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17
Sat Feb 23
Men's Volleyball Final
0 TKU
3 at RDC
5th/6th place: 25-19, 25-12, 25-20
Fri Feb 22
Men's Volleyball Final
2 SAIT
3 at LETH
25-19;25-20;23-25;24-26;15-6
Fri Feb 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 at KC
25-18;25-23;25-20
Fri Feb 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 TKU
2 at NAIT
22-25;25-21;19-25;25-17;15-12
Fri Feb 22
Men's Volleyball Final
1 BC
3 at RDC
15-25;25-19;25-20;29-27
Thu Feb 21
Men's Volleyball Final
3 SAIT
0 at NAIT
25-16;25-16;28-26
Thu Feb 21
Men's Volleyball Final
0 TKU
3 at LETH
26-24;25-18;26-24
Thu Feb 21
Men's Volleyball Final
0 BC
3 at KC
25-16;25-13;25-20
Thu Feb 21
Men's Volleyball Final
3 UAA
2 at RDC
23-15;23-15;25-21;25-19;15-12
Sat Feb 16
Men's Volleyball Final
3 NAIT
1 at LAKE
23-25, 21-25, 27-25, 19-25
Sat Feb 16
Men's Volleyball Final
2 SAIT
3 at MHC
25-13, 25-17, 21-25, 22-25, 15-12
Sat Feb 16
Men's Volleyball Final
3 LETH
0 at OC
25-20, 25-18, 25-21
Sat Feb 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 TKU
0 at BC
Gold medal match: 25-23, 25-15, 25-21
Sat Feb 23
Women's Volleyball Final
1 UAA
3 at LAKE
Bronze medal match: 25-17, 25-11, 20-25, 25-19
Sat Feb 23
Women's Volleyball Final
2 RDC
3 at AMB
5th/6th place: 21-25, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24,15-13
Fri Feb 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 LAKE
3 at BC
26-28, 26-24, 17-25, 25-23, 15-9
Fri Feb 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 at TKU
25-21, 25-14, 25-21
Fri Feb 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 GPRC
3 at AMB
25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 15-25, 15-11
Fri Feb 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SAIT
3 at RDC
20-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-19
Thu Feb 21
Women's Volleyball Final
1 GPRC
3 at BC
26-24, 25-17, 20-25, 19-25
Thu Feb 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 LAKE
2 at AMB
23-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 16-14
Thu Feb 21
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SAIT
3 at TKU
33-31, 31-33, 25-22, 25-17
Thu Feb 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 UAA
1 at RDC
25-21, 25-16, 19-25, 28-26
Sat Feb 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 at LAKE
25-22, 25-19, 25-18
Sat Feb 16
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SAIT
3 at MHC
25-22, 25-16, 16-25, 25-12
Sat Feb 16
Women's Volleyball Final
1 BC
3 at AMB
26-24, 25-23, 22-25, 25-20
Recaps

2018-19 ACAC Headlines

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Men's Soccer News

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Women's Soccer News

Load More

2018-19 Cross-Country Running News

2018-19 Golf News

  • Martin and Harrison take centre stage at ACAC Golf Championships
    September 30, 2018
    The Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference (ACAC) Golf Championships wrapped up Sunday at Alberta Springs Golf Resort and there were several exceptional performances to complete the championship weekend.
  • Day one of ACAC Golf Championships is complete
    September 29, 2018
    Day one of the Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference (ACAC) Golf Championships wrapped up Saturday, and the competition was strong among ACAC golfers and teams at Alberta Springs Golf Resort. The second day of the championships, when medals will be determined, will take place on Sunday. Red Deer College (RDC) is the host of the two-day event.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Futsal News

  • Semi #1 | 9:45 a.m. | KEY (A1) 8 vs LETH (B2) 2
    March 17, 2019
    The hosts hoped a little home court magic would help them on the way to an upset – instead, the Keyano Huskies showed the skill that earned them top spot in their pool and earned their way to the gold medal game.
  • Semi #2 | 12:15 p.m. | OLDS (B1) 4 vs LAKE (A2) 5
    March 17, 2019
    The Olds Broncos looked unbeatable throughout the round robin, but Lakeland College proved anything can happen on the court. The Rustlers offense came in waves and goalie Zach Wagner stood tall in net as Lakeland pulled off a 5-4 upset to advance to the ACAC championship game.
  • BRONZE MEDAL GAME | 3 p.m. | LETH 7 vs OLDS 8 (OT)
    March 17, 2019
    Two southern Alberta rivals teamed up for an instant classic that represented all that is great about the sport of futsal.
  • GOLD MEDAL GAME | 5:45 p.m. | KEY 5 vs LAKE 0
    March 17, 2019
    The Keyano Huskies are used to winning championships and looked determined not to leave Lethbridge without the banner this season.
  • Game #13 | 2 p.m. | LETH 5 vs OLDS 10
    March 16, 2019
    The Olds College Broncos’ offense was running wild in a first-place showdown against the Lethbridge College Kodiaks.
  • Game #15 | 5 p.m. | OLDS 4 vs UAA 2
    March 16, 2019
    Even without much at stake in the standings, Olds and UAA put all-out emotion on the floor, with the Olds Broncos edging ahead 4-2 for the win.
  • Game #12 | 12:45 p.m. | TKU 4 vs LAKE 4
    March 16, 2019
    With only one playoff berth remaining in Pool A, and both teams in the hunt to claim it, The King’s University Eagles and Lakeland Rustlers waged an epic battle, with neither side able to gain the upper hand.
  • Game #10 | 9:45 a.m. | AMB 2 vs UAA 1
    March 16, 2019
    When both goalies are named players of the game, you know what sort of match it was. Ambrose and UAA were both fighting to avoid elimination and the intensity matched the stakes, as Ambrose took a hard-fought 2-1 win.
  • Game #9 | 8:30 a.m. | LETH 8 vs MHC 4
    March 16, 2019
    Sleeping in their own beds paid off for the host Lethbridge College Kodiaks as they looked wide awake early this morning, putting together a strong 50 minutes to clinch a playoff berth at the ACAC Championships.
  • Game #16 | 6:15 p.m. | LAKE 8 vs SAIT 3
    March 16, 2019
    The Lakeland Rustlers entered the final game of the round robin knowing they not only needed to beat SAIT, but had to do it by at least four goals.
  • Game #14 | 3:15 p.m. | MHC 7 vs AMB 4
    March 16, 2019
    With both teams playoff hopes already dashed, pride was on the line as Medicine Hat College and Ambrose University clashed to finish off their respective seasons.
  • Game #11 | 11:00 a.m. | KC 7 vs SAIT 2
    March 16, 2019
    The Keyano Huskies can enjoy a relaxing Saturday afternoon, knowing they will be back in the Val Matteotti Gymnasium for Sunday’s ACAC futsal playoffs.
  • Game #8 | 5:30 p.m. | LETH 4 vs AMB 3
    March 15, 2019
    It came right down to the wire, but in a dramatic finish, the Lethbridge College Kodiaks earned a victory to send the home crowd home happy at the end of the first day of the ACAC Futsal Championships.
  • Game #1 | 8:30 a.m. | OLDS 5 vs MHC 3
    March 15, 2019
    It was a tale of two halves in the opener of the ACAC men’s championship tournament, as the Olds Broncos built a large lead and hung on for a 5-3 win over the Medicine Hat Rattlers.
  • Game #4 | 12:15 p.m. | TKU 3 vs SAIT 0
    March 15, 2019
    It was an old-fashioned goaltenders battle as The King’s University Eagles and SAIT Trojans exchanged many chances, but few goals in a 3-0 Eagles win.
  • Game #7 | 4:15 p.m. | KC 4 vs TKU 1
    March 15, 2019
    There was a lot on the line as both Keyano College and The King’s University came into their match undefeated.
  • Game #5 | 1:45 p.m. | OLDS 8 vs AMB 4
    March 15, 2019
    The goals started early and never stopped as the Olds Broncos charged to an 8-4 win over the Ambrose Lions.
  • Game #3 | 11 a.m. | KC 7 vs LAKE 3
    March 15, 2019
    The Keyano Huskies held off a hard-fighting Lakeland Rustlers team to earn a tournament-opening 7-3 victory.
  • Game #2 | 9:45 a.m. | LETH 8 vs UAA 3
    March 15, 2019
    The hometown Lethbridge College Kodiaks were favoured coming into a matchup with the UAA Vikings, but the Kodiaks had to overcome some early nerves before claiming an 8-3 victory.
  • Game #6 | 3 p.m. | MHC 8 vs UAA 2
    March 15, 2019
    After a morning loss, the Medicine Hat Rattlers knew they needed a victory to keep up in a competitive Pool B at the ACAC championships, and they delivered in a big way.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Futsal News

  • Semi #2 | 11 a.m. | SAIT (B1) 2 vs TKU (A2) 3
    March 17, 2019
    It was easily the most dramatic finish of the tournament to this point. Down by a goal with under 40 seconds to play, The King’s University Eagles stormed back for a 3-2 win over the SAIT Trojans to earn a berth in the championship.
  • GOLD MEDAL GAME | 4:30 p.m. | AMB 3 vs TKU 1
    March 17, 2019
    The Ambrose Lions came into the day as underdogs, but roared loudly on the court to claim the ACAC women’s futsal gold medal.
  • BRONZE MEDAL GAME | 1:45 p.m. | KEY 1 vs SAIT 5
    March 17, 2019
    Knowing it would be their final games of the season, the SAIT Trojans and Keyano Huskies waged a spirited battle with the bronze medal on the line.
  • Semi #1 | 8:30 a.m. | KEY (A1) 2 vs AMB (B2) 3
    March 17, 2019
    It’s the scenario every player imagines – and Kaitlin Vail got to live it out in real life.
  • Game #16 | 6:15 p.m. | OLDS 5 vs TKU 6
    March 16, 2019
    It was a classic scenario – win and you’re in. The victor between the Olds College Broncos and the King’s University Eagles was guaranteed to earn second place in Pool A.
  • Game #14 | 3:15 p.m. | AMB 5 vs UAA 2
    March 16, 2019
    Stuck in a strong division with a pair of other southern Alberta squads, the Ambrose Lions knew they needed a win to keep their playoff hopes alive.
  • Game #10 | 9:45 a.m. | AMB 1 vs SAIT 6
    March 16, 2019
    In what was shaping up as a marquee match-up between two undefeated teams, the SAIT Trojans showed they are a force to be reckoned with.
  • Game #12 | 12:45 p.m. | LETH 4 vs LAKE 0
    March 16, 2019
    The host Lethbridge College Kodiaks knew any chance of staying alive in the playoff picture was dependent on a win over Lakeland College and the Kodiaks turned in an effort worthy of the pressure.
  • Game #11 | 11 a.m. | MHC 2 vs OLDS 7
    March 16, 2019
    Needing a win to keep its playoff hopes alive, Olds College turned it on in a big way with a 7-2 triumph over Medicine Hat College.
  • Game #13 | 2 p.m. | KC 4 vs TKU 2
    March 16, 2019
    As the 2019 ACAC Futsal Championships creep closer to completion, there is still much to be determined.
  • Game #15 | 5 p.m. | LETH 2 vs SAIT 2
    March 16, 2019
    The chances were end-to-end and the large crowd in the Val Matteotti Gymnasium was rocking as the host Lethbridge College Kodiaks and the SAIT Trojans waged an intense battle.
  • Game #9 | 8:30 a.m. | LAKE 2 vs UAA 1
    March 16, 2019
    It was a battle of two teams fighting for their playoff lives – and in the end, the Lakeland Rustlers were able to get the job done.
  • Game #5 | 1:45 p.m. | LETH 3 vs AMB 4
    March 15, 2019
    The Ambrose Lions opened their ACAC championship tournament with a win, handing the hosts a loss in the process, as Ambrose edged Lethbridge College 4-3.
  • Game #2 | 9:45 a.m. | LAKE 2 vs SAIT 5
    March 15, 2019
    The SAIT Trojans put together a methodical effort to out-pace the Lakeland Rustlers 5-2 to open the 2019 ACAC Futsal Championships.
  • Game #7 | 4:15 p.m. | KC 7 vs MHC 2
    March 15, 2019
    The Keyano Huskies needed late game dramatics to secure a tie in their first game of the ACAC championships.
  • Game #3 | 11 a.m. | MHC 3 vs TKU 4
    March 15, 2019
    In one of the closest games of the morning of day one in the women’s draw of the ACAC Futsal Championships, The King’s University Eagles held off the Medicine Hat College Rattlers 4-3.
  • Game #6 | 3 p.m. | SAIT 8 vs UAA 1
    March 15, 2019
    The SAIT Trojans entered the ACAC futsal championships as one of the favourites and lived up to that billing in an 8-1 triumph over the UAA Vikings.
  • Game #4 | 12:15 p.m. | KC 4 vs OLDS 4
    March 15, 2019
    The Olds Broncos tried to run away, but the Keyano Huskies were dogged in their pursuit, and used some last minute heroics to salvage a 4-4 draw.
  • Game #1 | 8:30 a.m. | LETH 5 vs UAA 2
    March 15, 2019
    The final score showed the host Lethbridge College Kodiaks firmly in control, but it took some second half magic to secure a tournament-opening 5-2 win over the UAA Vikings.
  • Game #8 | 5:30 p.m. | LAKE 1 vs AMB 2
    March 15, 2019
    Needing a win to end the day tied for first in their pool, the Ambrose Lions did just that and earned a 2-1 victory over the Lakeland Rustlers.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Hockey News

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey News

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball News

Load More
Standings

2018-19 ACAC Men's Basketball Standings

North
School GP W L PTS PF PA
CUE -x 24 20 4 40 2036 1713
KC -x 24 17 7 34 2073 1887
UAA -x 24 15 9 30 2137 1962
LAKE -h 24 12 12 24 1961 1982
GPRC 24 11 13 22 1948 1945
NAIT 24 8 16 16 1760 1861
TKU 24 1 23 2 1574 2139
South
School GP W L PTS PF PA
SAIT -x 21 20 1 40 2050 1659
RDC -x 21 13 8 26 1840 1740
MHC -x 21 13 8 26 1882 1603
AMB -x 21 12 9 24 1712 1770
LETH 21 12 9 24 1803 1670
OC 21 6 15 12 1605 1837
STMU 21 6 15 12 1616 1751
BC 21 2 19 4 1426 1904

2018-19 ACAC Women's Basketball Standings

North
School GP W L PTS PF PA
LAKE -x 24 17 7 34 1487 1254
KC -h 24 16 8 32 1469 1322
NAIT -x 24 15 9 30 1450 1374
UAA -x 24 15 9 30 1636 1471
CUE 24 15 9 30 1549 1470
TKU 24 5 19 10 1252 1468
GPRC 24 1 23 2 1235 1719
South
School GP W L PTS PF PA
MHC -x 21 18 3 36 1558 1232
OC -x 21 17 4 34 1702 1341
LETH -x 21 13 8 26 1334 1302
STMU -x 21 13 8 26 1445 1354
BC 21 11 10 22 1549 1616
SAIT 21 5 16 10 1105 1281
AMB 21 4 17 8 1155 1508
RDC 21 3 18 6 1263 1477

2018-19 ACAC Men's Futsal Standings

Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
KC 3 0 0 3 18 6 9
LAKE 1 1 1 3 15 14 4
TKU 1 1 1 3 8 8 4
SAIT 0 3 0 3 5 18 0
White
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
OC 3 1 0 4 23 15 9
MHC 3 1 0 4 24 17 9
LETH 3 1 0 4 25 20 9
AMB 1 3 0 4 12 18 3
UAA 0 4 0 4 8 22 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Futsal Standings

Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
KC 2 0 1 3 15 8 7
TKU 2 1 0 3 12 12 6
OC 1 1 1 3 16 12 4
MHC 0 3 0 3 7 18 0
White
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT 3 0 1 4 21 6 10
AMB 3 1 0 4 12 12 9
LETH 2 1 1 4 14 8 7
LAKE 1 3 0 4 5 12 3
UAA 0 4 0 4 6 20 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Hockey Standings

School GP W L RW OTL T GF GA PTS
NAIT -x 28 20 7 19 0 1 130 64 41
GMU -x 28 19 8 19 1 1 135 58 40
RDC -x 28 19 8 17 1 1 132 87 40
UAA -x 28 17 11 15 1 0 115 103 35
SAIT -x 28 17 11 15 1 0 124 90 35
CUE -x 28 7 20 7 1 1 89 116 16
BC 28 6 22 6 1 0 62 162 13
Portage 28 5 23 5 1 0 48 155 11

2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey Standings

School GP W L RW OTL T GF GA PTS
NAIT -x 24 19 5 14 3 0 77 45 41
GMU -x 24 17 7 15 2 0 62 29 36
RDC -x 24 10 14 9 5 0 51 60 25
OC -x 24 7 17 6 1 0 42 75 15
SAIT 24 7 17 4 1 0 48 71 15

2018-19 ACAC Men's Soccer Standings

North
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
NAIT -x 9 0 1 10 65 5 28
CUE -x 6 2 2 10 19 20 20
TKU -x 4 2 4 10 16 15 16
GPRC 2 5 3 10 11 24 9
KC 1 4 5 10 9 20 8
UAA 0 9 1 10 3 39 1
South
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT -h 12 0 0 12 46 10 36
LETH -x 7 3 2 12 30 20 23
RDC -x 7 3 2 12 35 24 23
MHC 4 7 1 12 15 22 13
OC 3 8 1 12 19 28 10
LAKE 2 6 4 12 14 25 10
AMB 1 9 2 12 9 39 5

2018-19 ACAC Women's Soccer Standings

North
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
NAIT -x 10 0 0 10 59 3 30
TKU -x 5 2 3 10 17 17 18
CUE -x 5 3 2 10 29 13 17
GPRC 4 4 2 10 24 18 14
KC 1 8 1 10 5 38 4
UAA 1 9 0 10 3 48 3
South
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT -h 12 0 0 12 57 3 36
RDC -x 8 2 2 12 33 14 26
LETH -x 6 4 2 12 21 12 20
OC 5 6 1 12 23 22 16
AMB 3 8 1 12 11 31 10
LAKE 2 9 1 12 10 40 7
MHC 2 9 1 12 9 42 7

2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball Standings

North
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
KC -x 24 22 2 69 14 44
NAIT -h 24 17 7 56 37 34
UAA -x 24 15 9 54 40 30
TKU -x 24 12 12 43 47 24
LAKE 24 11 13 40 52 22
GPRC 24 4 20 27 63 8
CUE 24 3 21 31 67 6
South
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
LETH -x 24 22 2 69 18 44
RDC -x 24 18 6 64 30 36
SAIT -x 24 14 10 49 43 28
BC -x 24 13 11 50 38 26
MHC 24 13 11 43 46 26
AMB 24 4 20 20 64 8
OC 24 0 24 16 72 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Volleyball Standings

North
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
TKU -x 24 22 2 69 16 44
LAKE -x 24 20 4 64 22 40
UAA -x 24 14 10 50 37 28
GPRC -x 24 9 15 38 52 18
KC 24 9 15 31 51 18
NAIT 24 6 18 33 60 12
CUE 24 4 20 18 65 8
South
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
BC -x 24 20 4 65 24 40
RDC -x 24 16 8 56 33 32
AMB -h 24 16 8 56 35 32
SAIT -x 24 14 10 55 36 28
MHC 24 12 12 38 45 24
LETH 24 4 20 22 63 8
OC 24 2 22 11 67 4
Stat Leaders

athletes of the week

Ashton Simard MacEwan University Curling
Evan Van Amsterdam Concordia University Curling
Ryan Baskerville MacEwan University Men's Hockey
View Previous Athletes of the Week

ACAC SOCIAL