TOP STORIES

View More Headlines
Upcoming
Tue Sep 25
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Tue Sep 25
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Wed Sep 26
Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
RDC
at Lacombe Generals
Thu Sep 27
Men's Volleyball TBA
UAA
at BC
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
TKU
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
LETH
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT (Fall Classic)
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ CMU
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. Providence University College
@ Red River College
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
LAKE
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Douglas
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Thu Sep 27
Women's Ice Hockey 6:45 PM
Calgary Fire
at SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
STMU
vs. RRC
@ RRC
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
LETH
vs. University of Lethbridge Pronghorns
@ Stirling High School
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
GPRC
at SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball TBA
UAA
at BC
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
KC
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
BC
vs. TKU
@ Invitational Tournament Day #1
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
MHC
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
RDC
at AMB
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
BC
vs. GPRC
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
OC
vs. KC
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
STMU
vs. PUC
@ PUC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
RDC
at Lacombe Generals
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
RDC
vs. UAA
@ Lacombe
Fri Sep 28
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
RDC
at AMB
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. GPRC
@ Invitational Tournament Day #1
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
College of the Rockies
at MHC
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
RDC
vs. LAKE
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 6:30 PM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ RRC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
MHC
vs. LETH
@ Barnwell High School
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at CUE
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
PC
at BC
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
LAKE
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
BC
at Red River College
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Douglas
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Douglas
at SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Sat Sep 29
Cross-Country Running
Running Room Grand Prix #4
Hosted by Lakeland College
Sat Sep 29
Golf 10:00 AM
ACAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by Red Deer College
Sat Sep 29
Curling 10:00 AM
ACAC Women's Golf Championship
Hosted by Red Deer College
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 9:00 AM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ CMU
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
LETH
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 10:00 AM
BC
vs. Canadian Mennonite University
@ Red River College
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 10:00 AM
KC
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
STMU
vs. PUC
@ RRC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Providence University College and Theological Seminary
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Douglas
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 11:30 AM
UAA
at MHC
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LAKE
at AMB
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
GPRC
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
LAKE
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
BC
vs. UKC
@ Invitational Tournament Day #2
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
GPRC
at KC
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
SAIT
at MHC
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at LETH
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU
at CUE
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at AMB
Sat Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
PC
at BC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
TKU
at CUE
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
OC
at LETH
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
SAIT
at MHC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
GPRC
at KC
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
GPRC
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
TKU
at SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. LETH
@ invitational Tournament Day #2
Sat Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
NAIT
at GMU
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
UAA
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
UAA
at NAIT
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
vs. MHC
@ Medicine Hat High School
Sat Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
UAA
vs. Stony Plain Eagles
@ Lacombe
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Douglas
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sun Sep 30
Golf 10:00 AM
ACAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by Red Deer College
Sun Sep 30
Golf 10:00 AM
ACAC Women's Golf Championship
Hosted by Red Deer College
Sun Sep 30
Men's Volleyball 10:00 AM
College of the Rockies
at MHC
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at SAIT
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LAKE
at RDC
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
OC
at MHC
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
GPRC
at KC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at RDC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
GPRC
at KC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at MHC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LETH
at SAIT
Sun Sep 30
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
LETH
at MHC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Wed Oct 03
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
SAIT
at AMB
Wed Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
OC
vs. RDC
@ Prairie College
Wed Oct 03
Men's Soccer 8:00 PM
SAIT
at AMB
Thu Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
AMB
at SAIT
Thu Oct 04
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
KC
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1
Thu Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
NAIT
at TKU
Thu Oct 04
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
BC
at LAKE
Thu Oct 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
KC
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1
Thu Oct 04
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
AMB
at SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. Providence University College
@ Red River College
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
STMU
vs. RRC
@ RRC
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
LETH
vs. University of Lethbridge Pronghorns
@ Stirling High School
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 6:30 PM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ RRC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
MHC
vs. LETH
@ Barnwell High School
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
BC
at Red River College
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 10:00 AM
BC
vs. Canadian Mennonite University
@ Red River College
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
STMU
vs. PUC
@ RRC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
vs. MHC
@ Medicine Hat High School
Thu Oct 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
KC
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1
Thu Oct 04
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM
BC
at LAKE
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
BC
at LAKE
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Douglas
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
CUE
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Okanagan
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
UAA
at SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 12:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 3
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
OC
vs. Douglas
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
CUE
at SAIT
Sun Oct 07
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
UAA
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Sun Oct 07
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Douglas
at SAIT
Sun Oct 07
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
CUE
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 12
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Mount Royal University
at NAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
TKU
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
LETH
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT (Fall Classic)
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ CMU
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
LAKE
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Douglas
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
GPRC
at SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
MHC
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
BC
vs. GPRC
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
OC
vs. KC
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
STMU
vs. PUC
@ PUC
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
RDC
vs. LAKE
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Douglas
at SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 9:00 AM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ CMU
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 10:00 AM
KC
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Douglas
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
GPRC
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
LAKE
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
TKU
at SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
UAA
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Thu Oct 04
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
KC
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1
Thu Oct 04
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
BC
at LAKE
Fri Oct 05
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Okanagan
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Sep 26
Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
RDC
at Lacombe Generals
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
RDC
at Lacombe Generals
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
RDC
vs. UAA
@ Lacombe
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at CUE
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
PC
at BC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
PC
at BC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
NAIT
at GMU
Sat Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
UAA
vs. Stony Plain Eagles
@ Lacombe
Sun Sep 30
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Fri Oct 05
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Thu Sep 27
Women's Ice Hockey 6:45 PM
Calgary Fire
at SAIT
Fri Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
SAIT
at GMU
Fri Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
at NAIT
Sat Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
NAIT
at RDC
Thu Oct 11
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at OC
Fri Oct 12
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
NAIT
at SAIT
Sat Oct 13
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
OC
at GMU
Sat Oct 13
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM
SAIT
at NAIT
Thu Oct 18
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
at OC
Tue Sep 25
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Fri Sep 28
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
RDC
at AMB
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at AMB
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
TKU
at CUE
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
OC
at LETH
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
SAIT
at MHC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
GPRC
at KC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Sun Sep 30
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LAKE
at RDC
Tue Sep 25
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
RDC
at AMB
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
NAIT
at UAA
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LAKE
at AMB
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
GPRC
at KC
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
SAIT
at MHC
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at LETH
Sat Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU
at CUE
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Sun Sep 30
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Men's Volleyball TBA
UAA
at BC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball TBA
UAA
at BC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
College of the Rockies
at MHC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
Douglas
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Providence University College and Theological Seminary
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 11:30 AM
UAA
at MHC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Douglas
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sun Sep 30
Men's Volleyball 10:00 AM
College of the Rockies
at MHC
Sun Sep 30
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
LETH
at MHC
Thu Oct 04
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
AMB
at SAIT
Fri Oct 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
LAKE
at GPRC
Fri Oct 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
MHC
at OC
Fri Oct 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
BC
at SAIT
Fri Oct 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Fri Oct 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
KC
at TKU
Fri Oct 12
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Sat Oct 13
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
KC
at TKU
Sat Oct 13
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
MHC
at OC
Sat Oct 13
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Sat Oct 13
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
BC
at SAIT
Sat Oct 13
Men's Volleyball 3:00 PM
LAKE
at GPRC
Sat Oct 13
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
CUE
at UAA
Fri Oct 19
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
TKU
at GPRC
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
KC
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
BC
vs. TKU
@ Invitational Tournament Day #1
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. GPRC
@ Invitational Tournament Day #1
Fri Sep 28
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
LAKE
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
LETH
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
BC
vs. UKC
@ Invitational Tournament Day #2
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
GPRC
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. LETH
@ invitational Tournament Day #2
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
UAA
at NAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 8:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Wed Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
OC
vs. RDC
@ Prairie College
Thu Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
AMB
at SAIT
Thu Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM
NAIT
at TKU
Fri Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
KC
at TKU
Fri Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Fri Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
MHC
at OC
Fri Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
BC
at SAIT
Fri Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
UAA
at CUE
Fri Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LAKE
at GPRC
Sat Oct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
KC
at TKU
Sat Oct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
BC
at SAIT
Sat Oct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
LAKE
at GPRC
Sat Oct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
MHC
at OC
Sat Oct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Results
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
0 SAIT
0 at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
1 CUE
1 vs. TKU
@ Emerald Hills Field
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 UAA
15 at NAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Basketball Final
86 MHC
71 at Burman University
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 University of Alberta
1 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
1 CUE
1 vs. TKU
@ Emerald Hills Field
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 UAA
8 at NAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
3 OC
5 at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
1 MHC
0 at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
2 LETH
3 at RDC
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 UAA
1 vs. GMU
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Sun Sep 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final
2 Cochrane Chaos
5 at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 at LAKE
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 LETH
1 at RDC
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
3 MHC
1 at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 OC
5 at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 at LAKE
25-20, 25-20, 25-22
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 TKU
0 vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
25-15, 25-17, 25-20
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Assiniboine Community College
3 vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 25-21
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
0 vs. CUE
@ Lakeland College
25-18, 28-26, 25-14
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Assiniboine Community College
3 vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
26-24, 25-20, 25-13
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 at LAKE
25-17, 25-18, 25-12
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 CUE
3 vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
25-11, 25-23, 26-24
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 SAIT
1 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 GMU
2 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
2 at LAKE
25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 13-15
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 MHC
2 at AMB
23-25, 25-15, 25-19, 14-25, 15-8
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 CMU Blazers
2 at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Basketball Final
66 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
101 at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
2 KC
3 vs. TKU
@ Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 OC
3 vs. SAIT
@ Ambrose University
25-18, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 AMB
4 at OC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
1 CMU Blazers
3 at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 MHC
5 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Postponed
TKU
at UAA
POSTPONED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 LETH
1 at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
0 GMU
1 at Mount Royal University
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Assiniboine Community College
3 at LAKE
25-23, 25-16, 25-21
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
25-17, 25-6, 25-16
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
5 Williston State College
6 at BC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
1 MHC
2 vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
25-21, 22-25, 25-21
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
5 University of Saskatchewan
1 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 AMB
5 at OC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 MacEwan University
1 vs. NAIT
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
6 LETH
0 at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 MHC
5 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Postponed
TKU
at UAA
POSTPONED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 vs. AMB
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 CUE
3 vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
25-15, 21-25, 25-9, 25-12
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
4 SAIT
0 vs. MHC
@ Ambrose University
25-17, 25-22, 25-15, 25-19
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 University of Saskatchewan
0 vs. TKU
@ Comp. Gym
Sat Sep 22
Women's Basketball Final
49 AMB
62 at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 LETH
3 at LAKE
25-16, 25-18, 25-15
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 AMB
3 at OC
27-25, 25-23, 25-16
Fri Sep 21
Men's Soccer Final
1 AMB
3 at CMU Blazers
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final
2 GMU
1 at Mount Royal University
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
1 at LAKE
25-21, 18-25, 13-25, 18-25
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 CUE
0 vs. Assiniboine Community College
@ Lakeland College
25-21, 26-24, 25-19
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Williston State College
8 at BC
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 UAA
10 vs. University of Alberta
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 RDC
2 at SAIT
Fri Sep 21
Men's Basketball Final
73 AMB
55 at Okanagan
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
4 SAIT
1 at AMB
20-25, 9-25, 21-25, 11-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball Final
32 MHC
74 vs. University of Lethbridge
@ Barnwell, AB
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball Final
101 University Regina Cougars
36 at LAKE
Ex.
Fri Sep 21
Women's Soccer Final
1 AMB
2 at CMU Blazers
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 MHC
3 at LAKE
25-23, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 NAIT
1 vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
20-25, 25-23, 29-27, 25-18
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball Final
74 AMB
79 at Okanagan
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
2 NAIT
3 vs. BC
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
2 CUE
3 vs. TKU
@ Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
1 CUE
3 at LAKE
24-26, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 UAA
2 vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
25-23, 23-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-17
Sun Sep 23
Men's Basketball Final
86 MHC
71 at Burman University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Basketball Final
66 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
101 at UAA
Fri Sep 21
Men's Basketball Final
73 AMB
55 at Okanagan
Sun Sep 16
Men's Basketball Final
73 GPRC
119 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Basketball Final
79 MHC
85 vs. Okanagan
@ Penticton
Sat Sep 15
Men's Basketball Final
83 MHC
88 vs. Okanagan
@ Penticton
Sat Sep 15
Men's Basketball Final
77 GPRC
96 at AMB
Fri Sep 14
Men's Basketball Final
73 GPRC
79 vs. LETH
@ Ambrose University
Thu Sep 13
Men's Basketball Final
84 LETH
71 at AMB
Sat Sep 22
Women's Basketball Final
49 AMB
62 at Okanagan
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball Final
32 MHC
74 vs. University of Lethbridge
@ Barnwell, AB
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball Final
101 University Regina Cougars
36 at LAKE
Ex.
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball Final
74 AMB
79 at Okanagan
Fri Sep 07
Women's Basketball Final
64 AMB
28 at Ambrose Alumni
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 University of Alberta
1 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 UAA
1 vs. GMU
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 SAIT
1 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 GMU
2 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
5 Williston State College
6 at BC
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Williston State College
8 at BC
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 UAA
10 vs. University of Alberta
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 RDC
2 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 CUE
1 at PC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 NAIT
4 at University of British Columbia
Sun Sep 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final
2 Cochrane Chaos
5 at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
0 GMU
1 at Mount Royal University
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
5 University of Saskatchewan
1 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final
2 GMU
1 at Mount Royal University
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey Final
9 University of Alberta
0 vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 University of Calgary
2 at GMU
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
9 RDC
0 at Calgary Titans
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
4 University of Lethbridge
1 vs. OC
@ University of Lethbridge
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Calgary Titans
5 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
5 RDC
2 at Cochrane Chaos
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
1 CUE
1 vs. TKU
@ Emerald Hills Field
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 UAA
15 at NAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
3 OC
5 at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
1 MHC
0 at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
2 LETH
3 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 CMU Blazers
2 at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 AMB
4 at OC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 MHC
5 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Postponed
TKU
at UAA
POSTPONED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 LETH
1 at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
1 CUE
1 vs. TKU
@ Emerald Hills Field
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 UAA
8 at NAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 LETH
1 at RDC
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
3 MHC
1 at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 OC
5 at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
1 CMU Blazers
3 at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 AMB
5 at OC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
6 LETH
0 at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 MHC
5 at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer Postponed
TKU
at UAA
POSTPONED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
0 SAIT
0 at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 MHC
2 at AMB
23-25, 25-15, 25-19, 14-25, 15-8
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
2 KC
3 vs. TKU
@ Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 OC
3 vs. SAIT
@ Ambrose University
25-18, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
1 MHC
2 vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
25-21, 22-25, 25-21
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 MacEwan University
1 vs. NAIT
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
4 SAIT
0 vs. MHC
@ Ambrose University
25-17, 25-22, 25-15, 25-19
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
3 University of Saskatchewan
0 vs. TKU
@ Comp. Gym
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
0 AMB
3 at OC
27-25, 25-23, 25-16
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
4 SAIT
1 at AMB
20-25, 9-25, 21-25, 11-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
2 NAIT
3 vs. BC
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
2 CUE
3 vs. TKU
@ Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
3 TKU
0 vs. NAIT
@ Gym 9
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 at LAKE
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 at LAKE
25-20, 25-20, 25-22
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 TKU
0 vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
25-15, 25-17, 25-20
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Assiniboine Community College
3 vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 25-21
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
0 vs. CUE
@ Lakeland College
25-18, 28-26, 25-14
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Assiniboine Community College
3 vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
26-24, 25-20, 25-13
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 at LAKE
25-17, 25-18, 25-12
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 CUE
3 vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
25-11, 25-23, 26-24
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
2 at LAKE
25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 13-15
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Assiniboine Community College
3 at LAKE
25-23, 25-16, 25-21
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 UAA
3 vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
25-17, 25-6, 25-16
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 NAIT
3 vs. AMB
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 CUE
3 vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
25-15, 21-25, 25-9, 25-12
Recaps

2018-19 ACAC Headlines

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Men's Soccer News

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Women's Soccer News

Load More

2018-19 Cross-Country Running News

2018-19 Golf News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Basketball News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Basketball News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Futsal News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Futsal News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Hockey News

2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Volleyball News

No articles to show.

Standings

2018-19 ACAC Men's Basketball Standings

North
School GP W L PTS PF PA
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School GP W L PTS PF PA
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
STMU 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Basketball Standings

North
School GP W L PTS PF PA
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School GP W L PTS PF PA
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
STMU 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Futsal Standings

Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White/Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Futsal Standings

Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White/Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Hockey Standings

School GP W L RW OTL T GF GA PTS
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey Standings

School GP W L RW OTL T GF GA PTS
GMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Soccer Standings

North
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
TKU 2 0 2 4 6 2 8
NAIT 2 0 1 3 23 2 7
CUE 2 0 1 3 6 1 7
GPRC 0 1 1 2 1 2 1
KC 0 3 1 4 2 13 1
UAA 0 2 0 2 0 18 0
South
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT 5 0 0 5 17 5 15
RDC 3 1 1 5 17 11 10
MHC 3 2 1 6 9 8 10
LETH 2 2 1 5 9 9 7
OC 2 3 1 6 13 14 7
LAKE 0 4 1 5 1 8 1
AMB 0 3 1 4 2 13 1

2018-19 ACAC Women's Soccer Standings

North
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
NAIT 3 0 0 3 26 0 9
TKU 2 0 2 4 7 5 8
CUE 2 0 1 3 14 1 7
GPRC 0 1 1 2 4 5 1
UAA 0 2 0 2 0 14 0
KC 0 4 0 4 0 26 0
South
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT 5 0 0 5 31 0 15
RDC 4 1 0 5 13 6 12
OC 3 2 1 6 12 10 10
LETH 2 2 1 5 9 5 7
AMB 1 2 1 4 4 11 4
MHC 1 4 1 6 5 17 4
LAKE 0 5 0 5 2 27 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball Standings

North
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Volleyball Standings

North
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
AMB -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stat Leaders

Basketball Leaders

Points per game

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Basketball Leaders

Points per game

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Hockey Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Hockey Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Volleyball Leaders

Kills per set

Complete Leaders

Service Aces

Complete Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Digs per set

Complete Leaders

Block Solo

Complete Leaders

Blocks per set

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Volleyball Leaders

Kills per set

Complete Leaders

Service Aces

Complete Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Digs per set

Complete Leaders

Block Solo

Complete Leaders

Blocks per set

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

athletes of the week

Mario Fabian Gromenida Olds College Men's Soccer
Maddie Lee SAIT Women's Soccer
View Previous Athletes of the Week

ACAC SOCIAL