2019-20 ACAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 15 LETH # 1 University of Lethbridge Pronghorns 3 Final
Fri. 16 LETH # 4 Calgary Girls Elite Training 0 Final
Mon. 19 TKU # 1 OC 1 Final
Wed. 21 TKU # 2 CUE 1 Final
  @ Victoria Soccer Club
  SAIT # 0 MRU Cougars 0 Final
Thu. 22 MHC # 1 University of Lethbridge 3 Final
  University of Alberta Pandas # 2 NAIT 1 Final
  @ Foote Field
Fri. 23 GPRC # 1 LETH 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  KC # 1 UAA 0 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  TKU # 4 RDC 2 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1 @ Edgar Athletic Park
Sat. 24 GPRC # 1 RDC 6 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  TKU # 0 LETH 0 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  CUE # 7 UAA 1 Final
  @ Edgar Athletic Park
  KC # 0 RDC 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  CUE # 0 LETH 0 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  GPRC # 0 UAA 0 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
Sun. 25 MHC Alumni   MHC   Cancelled
  KC # 0 LETH 2 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  TKU # 6 UAA 2 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  CUE # 9 RDC 0 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3 @ Edgar Athletic Park
Wed. 28 OC # 1 Universite de St. Boniface 1 Final
  @ Memorial Park Field
Thu. 29 OC # 3 Providence University College 0 Final
  @ Providence University College
Fri. 30 MHC Alumni # 4 MHC 0 Final
Sat. 31 OC # 7 Assiniboine Community College 0 Final
  @ Brandon University
  TKU Alumni # 4 TKU 6 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 NAIT * 3 CUE 2 Final - OT
  @ Concordia
  OC * 4 AMB 0 Final
Sat. 7 LAKE * 0 TKU 7 Final
  Brandon University # 3 AMB 1 Final
  RDC * 4 MHC 0 Final
  UAA * 1 LETH 2 Final
  KC * 0 GPRC 2 Final
Sun. 8 KC * 0 GPRC 2 Final
  OC * 2 SAIT 1 Final
  UAA * 0 MHC 1 Final
  CUE * 3 LAKE 2 Final
  RDC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  TKU * 10 Portage 0 Final
Fri. 13 OC * 5 RDC 2 Final
  SAIT * 2 UAA 5 Final
  MHC * 5 AMB 0 Final
  GPRC * 0 TKU 0 Final
Sat. 14 KC * 12 Portage 0 Final
  LETH * 5 AMB 1 Final
  @ SAIT
  CMU Blazers # 1 MHC 1 Final
  GPRC * 1 CUE 7 Final
  @ Concordia
  TKU * 0 NAIT 5 Final
  Strathcona Athletic Park @ Strathcona park
Sun. 15 SAIT * 6 RDC 0 Final
  LAKE * 0 NAIT 10 Final
  Strathcona Athletic Park @ Strathcona Park
  Portage * 0 KC 11 Final
  UAA * 1 OC 4 Final
  Alumni Home Opener and Olds College Student Welcome
  Canadian Mennonite University # 0 LETH 1 Final
Sat. 21 MHC * 3 SAIT 3 Final
  LETH * 4 OC 0 Final
  Local School Appreciation Game
  Portage * 0 LAKE 7 Final
  RDC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  NAIT * 3 GPRC 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Grande Prairie
  CUE * 2 KC 1 Final
Sun. 22 SAIT *   LETH   12:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   12:00 PM
  AMB *   UAA   12:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   12:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
  NAIT *   GPRC   12:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
  Portage *   TKU   12:00 PM
Sat. 28 UAA *   AMB   12:00 PM
  LAKE *   Portage   12:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   12:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   12:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   12:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   2:00 PM
  @ Strathcona Athletic Park
Sun. 29 SAIT *   OC   12:00 PM
  Parent Appreciation Game
  AMB *   LETH   12:00 PM
  UAA *   RDC   12:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   12:00 PM
  @ Strathcona Athletic Park
  Portage *   CUE   12:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  TKU *   LAKE   12:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 GPRC *   LAKE   12:00 PM
  RDC *   UAA   12:00 PM
  CUE *   Portage   12:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   12:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   2:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 AMB *   RDC   12:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   12:00 PM
  Portage *   NAIT   12:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  SAIT *   MHC   12:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   12:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   12:00 PM
Fri. 11 SAIT *   AMB   4:00 PM
Sat. 12 AMB *   MHC   12:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   12:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   12:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  OC *   UAA   12:00 PM
  Portage *   GPRC   2:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
Sun. 13 TKU *   CUE   12:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  RDC *   OC   12:00 PM
  Women's Cancer Awareness Game
  UAA *   SAIT   12:00 PM
  Portage *   GPRC   12:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
  NAIT *   LAKE   12:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   12:00 PM
Fri. 18 AMB *   SAIT   2:00 PM
Sat. 19 AMB *   OC   12:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation
  NAIT *   Portage   12:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   12:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   12:00 PM
  MHC *   UAA   2:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   2:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
Sun. 20 LETH *   UAA   12:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   12:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   12:00 PM
  @ Emerald Hills
  LAKE *   KC   12:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division

2019 ACAC Women's Soccer Championship

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 25 North #3 vs South #2 * %   NAIT   11:00 AM
  Game 1 - Quarter-final
  South #3 vs North #2 * %   NAIT   1:30 PM
  Game 2 - Quarter-final
Sat. 26 Winner Game #1 vs North #1 * %   NAIT   11:00 AM
  Game 5 - Semi-final
  Winner Game #2 vs South #1 * %   NAIT   1:30 PM
  Game 6 - Semi-final
Sun. 27 Loser G5 vs Loser G6 * %   NAIT   11:00 AM
  Bronze
  Winner G5 vs Winner G6 * %   NAIT   4:00 PM
  Gold
* Conference
% Postseason