2019-20 ACAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 6 MHC # 0 Carroll College 3 Final
  7-25, 19-25, 15-25 @ Great Falls, Montana
  MHC # 0 Montana Tech 3 Final
  10-25, 20-25, 8-25 @ Great Falls, Montana
Sat. 7 MHC # 1 Montana State Northern 3 Final
  21-25, 23-25, 25-21, 18-25 @ Great Falls, Montana
  MHC # 0 University of Providence 3 Final
  12-25, 17-25, 24-26
Fri. 13 LAKE # 1 Brandon University 3 Final
  (17-25,28-26,20-25.17-25)
  CUE # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 25-22
Sat. 14 BC # 3 Dickinson State University 2 Final
  27-25, 25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 15-11
  BC # 0 Dickinson State University 3 Final
  17-25, 9-25, 18-25
  CUE # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 25-21
Sun. 15 BC # 3 Williston State College 0 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 26-21
Tue. 17 AMB # 1 University of Calgary 3 Final
  27-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-6 @ Bearspaw Christian School
Thu. 19 BC #   Columbia Bible College   9:00 PM
Fri. 20 Douglas College #   BC   11:45 AM
  TKU # 3 UAA 1 Final
  28-26, 25-16, 25-18, 22,25
  KC #   MHC   3:00 PM
  @ Augustana
  TKU #   KC   5:00 PM
  @ Augustana
  CUE # 3 OC 0 Final
  @ 25-23,25-18,25-20
  AMB #   Douglas   6:00 PM
  MHC #   UAA   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 AMB #   Canadian Mennonite Univerisity   9:00 AM
  @ Douglas College
  KC #   UAA   11:00 AM
  BC #   Camosun College   12:00 PM
  TKU #   MHC   1:00 PM
  @ Augustana
  TBD #   UAA   3:00 PM
  @ Augustana
  VIU #   AMB   3:30 PM
  @ Douglas College
  TBD #   UAA   5:00 PM
  @ Augustana
  BC #   Vancouver Island University   9:00 PM
Sun. 22 AMB #   Camosun   9:00 AM
  @ Douglas College
Fri. 27 Providence University College #   RDC   11:00 AM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
  AMB #   TKU   11:00 AM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT #   NAIT   1:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  TKU #   RDC   4:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
  AMB #   GPRC   4:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT #   Providence University College   6:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  GPRC #   RDC   8:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
  NAIT #   RDC   8:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 28 AMB #   Providence University College   9:00 AM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT #   GPRC   11:00 AM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  Providence University College #   RDC   1:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  AMB #   NAIT   1:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  GPRC #   RDC   4:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  SAIT #   TKU   4:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  NAIT #   RDC   6:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  TKU #   RDC   8:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
 
October
Fri. 4 UAA #   OC   2:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  NAIT #   LAKE   2:00 PM
  BC #   LAKE   4:00 PM
  TKU #   RDC   4:00 PM
  Lakeland Tournament @ Lakeland College
  LETH #   UAA   6:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  Assiniboine Community College #   LAKE   6:00 PM
  TKU #   OC   8:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  NAIT #   BC   8:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
Sat. 5 OC #   LAKE   10:00 AM
  UAA #   Assiniboine Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Lakeland College
  RDC #   LAKE   12:00 PM
  Lakeland Tournament
  LETH #   NAIT   12:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  BC #   UAA   2:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  TKU #   SAIT   2:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  OC #   Assiniboine Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  KC #   LETH   5:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  NAIT #   RDC   7:00 PM
  Lakeland Tournament @ Lakeland College
  SAIT #   LAKE   7:00 PM
  TKU #   BC   9:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  KC #   LAKE   9:00 PM
Sun. 6 TBD #   OC   TBA
  @ Lakeland College
  Assiniboine Community College #   RDC   9:00 AM
  Lakeland Tournament @ Lakeland College
  SAIT #   KC   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland College
  TKU #   LAKE   11:00 AM
  BC #   LETH   11:00 AM
  @ Lakeland College
  SAIT #   LAKE   1:00 PM
  RDC #   KC   1:00 PM
  Lakeland Tournament @ Lakeland College
  KC #   RDC   1:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
Wed. 9 RDC #   OC   6:00 PM
  @ Prairie College
Thu. 10 AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 RDC *   BC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 RDC *   BC   1:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 CUE *   KC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  Alumni Home Opener
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 GPRC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   1:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 LAKE *   KC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
Sun. 10 TKU *   CUE   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 RDC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 RDC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 SAIT *   BC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 TKU *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 BC *   OC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 BC *   OC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 10 OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 BC *   SAIT   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 OC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 GPRC *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 OC *   BC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 KC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  OC *   BC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 NAIT *   KC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 KC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 MHC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 BC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division