2017-18 ACAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 AMB # 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-11, 25-15, 25-18
  OC # 1 LETH 3 Final
  22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-18 @ COTR
  AMB # 2 COTR 3 Final
  19-25, 25-10, 25-18, 18-25, 15-9
Sat. 9 AMB # 1 LETH 3 Final
  18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20 @ Cranbrook
  AMB # 3 OC 0 Final
  34-32, 25-14, 25-15
  LETH # 3 COTR 2 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14
  GPRC # 4 UAA 1 Final
  27-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-22, 15-12
  OC # 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-13
Sun. 10 OC # 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-13
  UAA # 3 GPRC 2 Final
  22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 15-2
  LETH # 2 COTR 3 Final
  27-25, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-9
Thu. 14 BC # 3 Camosun 1 Final
  @ Columbia Bible College
  BC # 3 Columbia Bible College 1 Final
Fri. 15 BC # 2 Douglas 3 Final
Sat. 16 BC # 0 Blue Mountain Community College 3 Final
  @ Douglas College
  BC # 3 Capilano 0 Final
Fri. 22 Capilano # 3 CUE 0 Final
  22-25,17-25,17-25 @ Douglas College
  AMB # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
  MHC # 1 VIU 3 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 @ Coquitlam, BC
  TKU # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  NAIT # 2 SAIT 3 Final
  @ Lloyd
  BC # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
  TKU # 2 AMB 3 Final
  @ Lloyd
Sat. 23 TKU # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  NAIT # 3 AMB 1 Final
  @ Lakeland College
  MHC # 0 UFV 3 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-21 @ Coquitlam, BC
  TKU # 2 SAIT 3 Final
  @ Lloyd
  BC # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  UFV # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-20, 25-22, 25-18 @ Douglas College
  OC # 0 RDC 3 Final
  18-25, 12-25, 19-25 @ RDC Main
  AMB # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  MHC # 1 Douglas 3 Final
  22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22
  TKU # 0 BC 3 Final
  @ lloyd
  SAIT # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1 @ LLoyd
  NAIT # 3 TKU 2 Final
  @ Lloyd
  CUE # 0 Douglas 3 Final
  25-20, 25-22, 25-22 @ Douglas College
Sun. 24 NAIT # 2 BC 3 Final
  @ Lakeland College
  Capilano # 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-22 @ Coquitlam, BC
  VIU # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-20, 25-15, 25-23 @ Douglas College
  TKU # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  Both teams Split Squads
  SAIT # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  BC # 3 TKU 1 Final
  @ Lloyd
Thu. 28 COTR # 2 RDC 3 Final
  12-25, 25-27, 26-24,25-23,19-21
  BC #   TKU   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 OC # 0 TKU 3 Final
  14-25, 26-28, 12-25 @ St. Joseph HS
  AMB # 3 Providence University College 1 Final
  19-25, 23-25, 25-19, 18-25 @ St. Joseph HS
  SAIT # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  13-25, 25-19, 14-25, 15-25 @ St. Joseph HS
  OC # 1 Providence University College 3 Final
  25-15, 14-25,25-10, 25-15 @ St. Joseph HS
  COTR # 3 SAIT 2 Final
  25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 30-32, 15-8 @ St. Joseph HS
  AMB # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  20-25, 20-25, 21-25 @ Red Deer College
  TKU # 1 RDC 3 Final
  17-25, 25-21, 18-25, 22-25
  BC # 4 GPRC 1 Final
  22-25, 18-25, 18-25, 26-24, 12-15
  UAA # 2 CUE 3 Final
  18-25, 20-25, 25-25, 25-17, 15-10 @ Concordia
  CMU Blazers # 3 KC 2 Final
  27-25, 14-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 @ Concordia
Sat. 30 AMB # 2 TKU 3 Final
  23-25, 18-25, 27-25, 25-16, 8-15 @ St. Joseph HS
  Providence # 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-18, 17-25, 8-25, 12-25
  KC # 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23 @ Concordia
  COTR # 3 OC 1 Final
  16-25, 20-25, 27-25, 23-25 @ Red Deer College KS Gym
  NAIT # 3 OC 0 Final
  10-25, 10-25, 15-25 @ Red Deer College Main Gym
  SAIT # 3 Providence University College 2 Final
  @ Red Deer College
  COTR # 2 AMB 3 Final
  19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 15-13 @ St. Joseph HS
  CMU Blazers # 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 25-22, 25-21 @ Concordia
  KC # 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-17, 25-22, 26-24 @ Concordia
  SAIT # 2 TKU 3 Final
  15-25, 25-19, 25-14, 20-25, 11-15 @ Red Deer College
  NAIT # 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-10, 25-16, 25-20
  CMU Blazers # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-16, 27-25, 26-24 @ Concordia
 
October
Thu. 5 UAA # 3 TKU 2 Final
  17-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-22, 15-10
Sun. 8 LAKE # 0 U of S Huskies 3 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 26-24
Wed. 11 Prairie College # 0 AMB 3 Final
  UAA # 1 AMB 3 Final
  @ Prairie College
Fri. 13 MHC * 2 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 20-25, 25-27, 15-10
  NAIT * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-21
  SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-15, 25-12, 25-14
  GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  @ 25-20, 25-22, 25-18
  BC * 3 RDC 2 Final
  25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 19-25, 11-15
  TKU * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  19-25; 25-21; 25-15; 25-10
Sat. 14 GPRC * 3 KC 1 Final
  26-28, 20-25, 25-6, 22-25
  CUE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  20-25, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25
  BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-20, 25-14
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-16, 25-13, 25-14
  LAKE * 3 TKU 0 Final
  25-14, 26-24, 25-19
  LETH * 3 MHC 2 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 15-13
Fri. 20 GPRC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23; 25-15; 25-16
  CUE * 1 UAA 3 Final
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-10, 25-19, 25-17
  NAIT * 3 KC 0 Final
  22-25, 22-25, 23-25
  SAIT * 3 MHC 2 Final
  21-25, 25-21, 16-25, 25-17, 15-13
  LETH * 2 AMB 3 Final
  25-13, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12
Sat. 21 NAIT * 3 KC 1 Final
  10-25, 22-25, 25-19, 22-25
  GPRC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-19; 25-22; 25-17
  AMB * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 25-14
  MHC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-15, 25-20, 25-22
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-11, 25-08, 25-21
  UAA * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-16, 25-22, 25-23
Fri. 27 SAIT *   BC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 RDC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   1:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 LETH *   OC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   1:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   6:30 PM
Sun. 5 RDC *   MHC   12:00 PM
Fri. 10 NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  OC *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 OC *   BC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 LETH *   BC   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 MHC *   BC   1:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 BC *   OC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 BC *   OC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 4 BC #   NAIT   6:30 PM
Fri. 5 TKU *   KC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 TKU *   KC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 BC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 UAA *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 GPRC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 KC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 LAKE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 BC *   SAIT   1:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   1:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 CUE *   KC   6:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 MHC *   OC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 KC *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 MHC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 NAIT *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division