2019-20 ACAC Women's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 6 SAIT # 2 OC 3 Final
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 1 @ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer)
  GMU # 1 RDC 0 Final
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 7 GMU # 1 OC 2 Final Shootout - Home
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2 @ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer)
  SAIT # 0 RDC 4 Final
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
  SAIT # 1 GMU 7 Final
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  Edmonton Wolves # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  OC # 3 RDC 1 Final
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
Sun. 8 Edmonton Wolves # 0 NAIT 6 Final
Sun. 15 Central Alberta Amazons # 1 RDC 2 Final
Thu. 19 University of Calgary # 7 SAIT 1 Final
  RDC # 3 OC 1 Final
  SAIT Tournament
Fri. 20 NAIT # 3 University of Saskatchewan 2 Final
  OC # 1 SAIT 2 Final
  SAIT Tournament
  GMU # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  RDC # 2 U of Lethbridge 5 Final
  SAIT Tournament
Sat. 21 University of Lethbridge # 2 SAIT 1 Final - 2OT
  GMU # 2 Team Saskatchewan U18s 3 Final
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  NAIT #   University of Saskatchewan   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Edmonton Pandas #   NAIT   4:30 PM
  Cochrane Chaos #   OC   7:00 PM
  GMU #   UBC   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Edmonton Wolves #   NAIT   2:00 PM
  GMU #   UBC   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Edmonton Pandas #   NAIT   2:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 NAIT #   GMU   3:00 PM
  @ Fox Creek, AB
Thu. 10 RDC *   OC   7:00 PM
  Alumni Home Opener
Fri. 11 GMU *   NAIT   7:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 NAIT *   GMU   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 NAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Pink in the Rink
Fri. 18 SAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
  OC *   NAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 GMU *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 GMU *   OC   7:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night
Fri. 25 SAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 OC *   GMU   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 SAIT *   NAIT   7:00 PM
  GMU *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 RDC *   GMU   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 SAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Parent Appreciation Game/Remembrance Game
Fri. 8 RDC *   NAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 OC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 RDC *   OC   7:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
Fri. 15 NAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 GMU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 NAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Country and Western Night
Fri. 22 GMU *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 SAIT *   GMU   6:00 PM
  OC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 GMU *   OC   7:00 PM
  Santa Claus is Coming to town
Fri. 29 RDC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  OC *   GMU   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 SAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 10 Edge Mountaineers #   OC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  RDC *   GMU   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 SAIT *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  GMU *   RDC   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 SAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night
Fri. 17 OC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 RDC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 RDC *   OC   7:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
Fri. 24 NAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 GMU *   NAIT   2:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 NAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Night
Fri. 31 OC *   NAIT   7:00 PM
  SAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 GMU *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 GMU *   OC   7:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
Fri. 7 SAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 OC *   GMU   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 NAIT *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 SAIT *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  RDC *   GMU   6:00 PM
Sun. 16 GMU *   RDC   1:00 PM
Thu. 20 SAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation
Fri. 21 RDC *   NAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 OC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division