2019-20 ACAC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 12 BC # 3 CUE 1 Final
Fri. 13 Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 AMB 4 Final
  9-15, 10-15, 7-15, 9-15
  CBC # 0 SAIT 4 Final
  9-15, 11-15, 15-17, 9-15 @ Ambrose
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 OC 5 Final
  15-10,15-10,15-10,15-10,15-8 @ Ambrose University
  CBC # 1 AMB 4 Final
  15-10, 12-15, 12-15, 13-15, 11-15
  OC # 3 SAIT 4 Final
  13-15,15-10,15-11,12-15,15-8,10-15,15-11 @ Ambrose University
  BC # 2 TKU 3 Final
  25-23, 25-27, 22-25, 25-22, 15-9
Sat. 14 OC # 4 AMB 1 Final
  15-10,18-20,15-10,15-8,15-12
  BC # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  32-30, 25-23, 25-22
  Columbia Bible College # 4 OC 2 Final
  14-16,16-14,15-13,15-13,11-15,23-21 @ Ambrose University
  CUE # 0 UAA 4 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
  Ambrose Alumni # 4 AMB 1 Final
  8-15, 15-12, 15-11, 15-8, 15-11
Tue. 17 LETH # 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 11-15 @ Bow Island
Thu. 19 LETH # 4 UAA 1 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 25-23, 14-25, 25-23
Fri. 20 LETH # 3 UAA 1 Final
  21-25, 25-10, 25-17, 25-13 @ Saville - Court 9
  MRU # 3 OC 0 Final
  25-23,25-16,28-26 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  TKU # 0 U of C 3 Final
  25-16, 25-23, 25-19 @ Saville - Court 7
  TRU # 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-13, 24-26, 24-26, 25-21,15-12 @ Saville - Court 7
  U of A # 2 KC 3 Final
  20-25, 24-16, 25-21, 25-21, 15-11 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  SAIT # 3 CUE 2 Final
  25-13, 25-23, 20-25, 18-25, 15-10 @ Saville - Court 9
  OC # 3 UAA 2 Final
  25-27,17-25,25-20,26-24,15-12 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  TKU # 0 LETH 3 Final
  27-25, 25-21, 25-18 - FOG Volleyball Classic
  SAIT # 3 NAIT 2 Final
  28-26, 17-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9 @ Saville - Court 7
  CUE # 3 KC 1 Final
  25-19, 20-25, 25-22, 27-25 @ Saville - Court 9
  LAKE # 1 Team Canada Masters 3 Final
  16-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-13 @ Saville - Court 7
Sat. 21 TKU # 1 KC 3 Final
  26-24, 25-17, 18-25, 25-22 @ Saville - Court 9
  TRU # 2 SAIT 3 Final
  25-22, 18-25, 25-27, 20-25, 15-8 @ Saville - Court 7
  U of C # 1 LETH 3 Final
  18-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-23 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  LAKE # 3 OC 1 Final
  25-23,25-21,24-26,25-22 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  U of A # 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 25-20 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  MRU # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-19, 25-16, 25-20 @ Saville - Court 7
  TKU # 1 SAIT 3 Final
  21-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-12 @ Saville - Court 7
  Team Canada Masters # 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13 @ Saville - Court 9
  LETH # 1 KC 3 Final
  18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-14 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  OC # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-23,25-21,25-18 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  UAA # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  26-24, 25-23, 25-12 @ Saville - Court 9
Thu. 26 KC # 1 SAIT 3 Final
  25-15, 25-21, 28-30, 25-18
  UAA # 1 RDC 3 Final
  19-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18
Fri. 27 UAA # 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-21, 25-13, 25-17 @ Red Deer College
  TKU # 3 RDC 2 Final
  25-23. 23-25, 27-25, 21-25, 15-10
  Assiniboine Community College # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  (25-23,25-22,25-17)
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-21, 25-16, 25-15 @ Red Deer College
  GPRC # 3 Providence University College and Theological Seminary 0 Final
  25-17, 25-22, 26-24 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 3 TKU 0 Final
  25-19, 25-19, 25-23 @ Red Deer College
  KC # 1 BC 3 Final
  21-25, 16-25, 25-21, 22-25
  St. Boniface # 0 MHC 4 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-17, 25-17
Sat. 28 SAIT # 3 GPRC 1 Final
  17-25 14-25 28-26 23-25 @ Red Deer College
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-18 25-16 25-19
  St. Boniface # 1 LETH 3 Final
  KC # 1 BC 3 Final
  21-25, 25-23, 17-25, 24-26
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 1 TKU 3 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  St. Boniface # 0 LETH 3 Final
  MHC Alumni # 2 MHC 2 Final
  25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 21-25
  GPRC # 3 UAA 2 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  LETH # 0 MHC 4 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 26-24, 25-21 @ Medicine Hat College
  GPRC # 1 TKU 3 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  Assiniboine Community College # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  (25-21,25-16,13-25,25-23)
  SAIT # 3 RDC 2 Final
  Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sun. 29 LETH # 3 MHC 2 Final
  25-23, 20-25, 21-25, 25-14, 21-19
  LETH # 3 MHC 1 Final
  @ 25-18, 25-20, 25-18, 17-25
 
October
Thu. 3 AMB # 0 SAIT 4 Final
  @ Valley Creek Middle School
Fri. 4 College of the Rockies # 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19
  SAIT # 1 MHC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-21, 25-18, 18-25 @ Bassano, Alberta
  LAKE # 0 BC 4 Final
  24-26, 18-25, 25-27, 23-25
  College of the Rockies # 3 LETH 1 Final
  26-24, 25-22, 23-25, 27-25
  TKU Alumni # 1 TKU 4 Final
  @ 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 25-18, 25-22
Sat. 5 AMB # 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-15, 25-19, 25-20, 19-25
  College of the Rockies # 0 LETH 4 Final
  25-18, 28-26, 25-13, 25-18
  LAKE # 1 BC 3 Final
  27-25, 10-25, 16-25, 21-25
  NAIT Ooks Alumni # 3 NAIT 2 Final
  25-17, 20-25, 11-25, 29-27, 15-12
  AMB # 1 College of the Rockies 3 Final
  @ Lethbridge College
Wed. 9 RDC # 3 OC 2 Final
  19-25,28-26,25-22,26-24,12-15 @ Three Hills School
Thu. 10 AMB * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-12, 25-21, 25-16
Fri. 18 RDC * 3 BC 2 Final
  21-25, 25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 15-13
  TKU * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  22-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-14
  AMB * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-22, 25-17
  KC * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-23, 25-18, 25-15
  SAIT * 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-16, 17-25, 25-16, 25-23
  NAIT * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-13, 25-20, 25-19
Sat. 19 KC * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 25-22
  RDC * 0 BC 3 Final
  27-25,25-20,25-20
  LETH * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-18, 25-17, 25-14
  CUE * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-19;25-13;25-18
  LAKE * 3 TKU 0 Final
  25-23, 25-20, 25-18
  MHC * 1 AMB 3 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-20
Fri. 25 UAA * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-19, 25-17, 25-22
  RDC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-22, 25-14, 25-21
  CUE * 1 KC 3 Final
  25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-22
  MHC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-16, 25-13
  NAIT * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-14, 25-20, 25-19
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-19, 25-21, 25-14
Sat. 26 MHC * 1 BC 3 Final
  22-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-13
  NAIT * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  27-25, 25-16, 25-19
  CUE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25 - 23, 25 - 23, 25 - 17
  TKU * 3 UAA 2 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 23-25, 15-7
  AMB * 1 RDC 3 Final
  16-24, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20
  SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 25-20
 
November
Fri. 1 KC * 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-12, 25-19, 25-21
  BC * 3 AMB 1 Final
  22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17
  SAIT * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-16, 25-18, 25-22
  GPRC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-21, 25-14, 25-15
  LETH * 3 OC 1 Final
  21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21
  LAKE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-20;29-27;23-25;25-21
Sat. 2 BC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-23, 25-13, 25-16
  KC * 3 UAA 1 Final
  25-20, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17. 
  LETH * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 25-19
  GPRC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-16, 25-22, 25-17
  NAIT * 3 LAKE 2 Final
  25-20,-20-25,21-25,25-10,16-14
  MHC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  25-14, 25-16, 23-25, 25-19
Thu. 7 RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 25-16
  SAIT * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-16, 25-16, 25-21
Fri. 8 UAA * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-21;23-25;25-14;25-22
  LAKE * 1 KC 3 Final
  25-20, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21
  SAIT * 3 AMB 0 Final
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 25-17
  MHC * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21
Sat. 9 LAKE * 1 KC 3 Final
  25-16 19-25 25-20 28-26
  CUE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-17, 25-23, 25-23
  NAIT * 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-15, 25-16, 25-19
  LETH * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-16, 25-23, 25-18
Sun. 10 TKU * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-21, 25-14, 25-23
Fri. 15 LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:30 PM
Sat. 16 KC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  Parent Appreciation Game
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Community Night
  UAA *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 UAA *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
Fri. 29 AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  BC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Every Child Matters Night
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  Christmas Celebration
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 10 GPRC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 OC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 OC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 CUE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   3:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 GPRC *   KC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation/Club Volleyball Night
Sat. 25 BC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
Thu. 30 AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
Fri. 31 LAKE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  OC *   BC   8:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 KC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  OC *   BC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 NAIT *   KC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
Fri. 14 AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 GPRC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Fri. 21 CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation/Parent Appreciation Night
  TKU *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 UAA *   KC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division