2019-20 ACAC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 12 BC # 3 CUE 1 Final
Fri. 13 Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 AMB 4 Final
  9-15, 10-15, 7-15, 9-15
  CBC # 0 SAIT 4 Final
  9-15, 11-15, 15-17, 9-15 @ Ambrose
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary # 0 OC 5 Final
  15-10,15-10,15-10,15-10,15-8 @ Ambrose University
  CBC # 1 AMB 4 Final
  15-10, 12-15, 12-15, 13-15, 11-15
  OC # 3 SAIT 4 Final
  13-15,15-10,15-11,12-15,15-8,10-15,15-11 @ Ambrose University
  BC # 2 TKU 3 Final
  (25-23, 25-27, 22-25, 25-22, 15-9)
Sat. 14 OC # 4 AMB 1 Final
  15-10,18-20,15-10,15-8,15-12
  BC # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  32-30, 25-23, 25-22
  Columbia Bible College # 4 OC 2 Final
  14-16,16-14,15-13,15-13,11-15,23-21 @ Ambrose University
  CUE # 0 UAA 4 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
  Ambrose Alumni # 4 AMB 1 Final
  8-15, 15-12, 15-11, 15-8, 15-11
Tue. 17 LETH # 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 11-15 @ Bow Island
Thu. 19 LETH # 4 UAA 1 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 25-23, 14-25, 25-23
Fri. 20 LETH # 3 UAA 1 Final
  21-25, 25-10, 25-17, 25-13 @ Saville - Court 9
  MRU # 3 OC 0 Final
  25-23,25-16,28-26 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  TKU # 0 U of C 3 Final
  25-16, 25-23, 25-19 @ Saville - Court 7
  TRU # 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-13, 24-26, 24-26, 25-21,15-12 @ Saville - Court 7
  U of A # 2 KC 3 Final
  20-25, 24-16, 25-21, 25-21, 15-11 @ Saville - Comp Gym
  SAIT # 3 CUE 2 Final
  25-13, 25-23, 20-25, 18-25, 15-10 @ Saville - Court 9
  OC # 3 UAA 2 Final
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ 25-27,17-25,25-20,26-24,15-12
  TKU #   LETH   4:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 7
  SAIT # 3 NAIT 2 Final
  28-26, 17-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9 @ Saville - Court 7
  CUE # 3 KC 1 Final
  25-19, 20-25, 25-22, 27-25 @ Saville - Court 9
  LAKE # 1 Team Canada Masters 3 Final
  16-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-13 @ Saville - Court 7
Sat. 21 TKU #   KC   11:00 AM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 9
  TRU #   SAIT   11:00 AM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 7
  U of C #   LETH   11:00 AM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Comp Gym
  LAKE # 3 OC 1 Final
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ 25-23,25-21,24-26,25-22
  U of A #   UAA   1:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Comp Gym
  MRU #   CUE   1:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 7
  TKU #   SAIT   4:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 7
  Team Canada Masters #   NAIT   4:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 9
  LETH #   KC   4:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Comp Gym
  OC # 3 CUE 0 Final
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ 25-23,25-21,25-18
  UAA #   LAKE   6:00 PM
  FOG Volleyball Classic @ Saville - Court 9
Thu. 26 KC # 0 SAIT 0 5:45 PM
Fri. 27 UAA #   SAIT   11:00 AM
  Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  TKU #   RDC   1:00 PM
  Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 1
  GPRC #   Providence University College and Theological Seminary   4:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  COTR #   MHC   6:00 PM
  SAIT #   TKU   6:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  St. Boniface #   MHC   8:00 PM
  UAA #   RDC   8:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 28 Providence University College and Theological Seminary #   RDC   9:00 AM
  Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  SAIT #   GPRC   11:00 AM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  LETH #   St. Boniface   12:00 PM
  @ Medicine Hat College
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary #   TKU   1:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  MHC Alumni #   MHC   2:30 PM
  GPRC #   UAA   4:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  LETH #   COTR   5:00 PM
  @ Medicine Hat College
  SAIT #   RDC   6:00 PM
  Fall Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  Providence University College and Theological Seminary #   UAA   8:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  GPRC #   TKU   8:00 PM
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
Sun. 29 COTR #   MHC   10:00 AM
  LETH #   MHC   12:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 KC #   BC   8:00 PM
  SAIT #   MHC   8:00 PM
  @ Bassano, Alberta
Sat. 5 KC #   BC   11:00 AM
  NAIT Ooks Alumni #   NAIT   2:30 PM
Wed. 9 RDC #   OC   8:00 PM
  @ Three Hills
Thu. 10 AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 18 RDC *   BC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 KC *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 25 UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   9:00 PM
Sat. 26 MHC *   BC   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
  Alumni Home Opener
 
November
Fri. 1 KC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 BC *   AMB   3:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Thu. 7 RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
Fri. 8 UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 LAKE *   KC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
Sun. 10 TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:30 PM
Sat. 16 KC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 UAA *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
Fri. 29 AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  BC *   OC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 10 GPRC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 OC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 OC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 CUE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   3:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 GPRC *   KC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 BC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
Thu. 30 AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
Fri. 31 LAKE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  OC *   BC   8:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 KC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  OC *   BC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 NAIT *   KC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
Fri. 14 AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 GPRC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Fri. 21 CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 UAA *   KC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division