2017-18 Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 14 BC # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
Fri. 15 Ambrose University Alumni # 2 AMB 3 Final
  BC # 3 NAIT 2 Final
  21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 19-25, 15-4
Sat. 16 CUE # 0 U of A Alumni 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 25-19
  BC # 3 TKU 2 Final
  30-28, 20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-12
  CUE # 2 CISM 3 Final
  26-24, 25-21, 27-29, 13-25, 15-9
  University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni # 2 UAA 3 Final
  19-25 25-19 25-22 22-25 15-11
  CUE # 1 UAA 3 Final
  19-25 25-21 25-18 25-17
Thu. 21 CUE # 0 Guelph University 4 Final
  25-21, 25-13, 25-16, 17-15 @ Guelph
  UAA # 0 LETH 5 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20, 25-18
  Providence University College # 0 BC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-18, 28-26
Fri. 22 U of C # 3 KC 1 Final
  20-25,25-18,25-16,25-19 @ Saville Centre
  MacEwan University # 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-19,15-25,29-27,25-14 @ Saville Centre
  TKU # 2 AMB 3 Final
  25-22,19-25,27-25,15-25,15-10 @ Saville Centre
  Mount Royal University # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-23,25-19,29-27 @ Saville Centre
  U of A # 3 SAIT 2 Final
  16-25,26-28,25-19,25-16,19-17 @ Saville Centre
  RDC # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-14, 25-16, 25-19 @ Saville Centre
  Providence University College # 2 BC 3 Final
  25-18, 23-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-12
  KC # 3 AMB 1 Final
  21-25,25-20,25-18,25-21 @ Saville Centre
  LETH # 3 TKU 1 Final
  25-20,25-27,25-23,25-20 @ Saville Centre
  CUE # 0 Guelph University 4 Final
  25-13, 26-24, 25-22, 25-20 @ Guelph
  RDC # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  22-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-19 @ Saville Centre
  LAKE # 3 SAIT 2 Final
  16-25,25-17,21-25,25-21,15-10 @ Saville Centre
  Providence College # 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 23-28, 15-11
  Canadian Mennonite University # 1 BC 3 Final
  20-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 23 U of C # 3 TKU 2 Final
  22-25,25-22,25-15,23-25,15-11 @ Saville Centre
  Mount Royal University # 3 AMB 2 Final
  20-25,25-16,19-25,25-17,15-8 @ Saville Centre
  KC # 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-23,25-21,25-18 @ Saville Centre
  Providence College # 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-14, 25-11
  MacEwan University # 2 RDC 3 Final
  20-25, 25-16,25-21, 22-25, 15-10 @ Saville Centre
  SAIT # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-18,25-21,25-22 @ Saville Centre
  U of A # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-21, 25-15, 25-19 @ Saville Centre
  Canadian Mennonite University # 0 BC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-12, 25-19
  AMB # 2 LETH 3 Final
  21-25,25-27,26-24,25-20,15-6 @ Saville Centre
  TKU # 3 KC 2 Final
  25-12,25-19,19-25,20-25,15-13 @ Saville Centre
  LAKE # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  24-26,25-22,25-17,26-24 @ Saville Centre
  SAIT # 2 RDC 3 Final
  18-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-12 @ Saville Centre
Sun. 24 CUE # 2 Brock University 3 Final
  (25-21), (25-19), (22-25), (26-28), (25-22) @ Brock
Thu. 28 KC # 0 RDC 3 Final
  24-25, 21-25, 16-25
Fri. 29 SAIT # 3 TKU 1 Final
  25-19, 25-16, 22-25, 25-15 @ St. Joseph HS
  AMB # 3 Providence University College 2 Final
  22-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-19, 18-20 @ St. Joseph HS
  COTR # 1 KC 3 Final
  28-30, 22-25, 25-17, 17-25 @ St. Joseph HS
  UAA # 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-17, 27-25, 25-15
  AMB # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  @ Red Deer College
  St. Boniface # 0 LETH 3 Final
  27-25, 25-17, 25-18 @ Medicine Hat College
  SAIT # 3 KC 2 Final
  17-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-19, 15-8 @ St. Joseph HS
  BC # 3 GPRC 2 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-22, 24-26, 10-15
  TKU # 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-16, 16-25, 25-21, 25-19
Sat. 30 AMB # 0 KC 3 Final
  25-13, 25-12, 25-23 @ Red Deer College
  COTR # 2 TKU 3 Final
  22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 17-25, 8-15 @ St. Joseph HS
  St. Boniface # 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-20, 25-19
  Providence # 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-18, 17-25, 8-25, 12-25
  SAIT # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-16, 25-20, 26-24 @ Red Deer College
  LETH # 2 UAA 1 Final
  24-26, 25-15, 26-24 @ Medicine Hat College
  AMB # 0 TKU 3 Final
  26-24, 25-23, 25-22 @ St. Joseph HS
  UAA # 0 St. Boniface 3 Final
  @ Medicine Hat College
  COTR # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  14-25, 28-26, 13-25, 19-25 @ Red Deer College
  LETH # 2 MHC 3 Final
  19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12
  SAIT # 3 Providence University College 2 Final
  @ Red Deer College
  NAIT # 2 RDC 3 Final
  16-25, 31-29, 20-25, 25-23, 11-15
 
October
Wed. 4 SAIT # 5 AMB 0 Final
  @ Valley Creek Middle School
Thu. 5 UAA # 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 21-25, 1509 @ Spruce Grove
Wed. 11 Prairie College # 0 AMB 4 Final
  UAA # 4 AMB 0 Final
  @ Prairie College
Fri. 13 TKU * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23; 25-20; 25-27; 25-21 @ Lloydminster
  Alumni # 3 UAA 1 Final
  SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-16, 25-10, 25-12
  NAIT * 3 CUE 0 Final
  26-24, 25-12, 25-20
  GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 25-19
  MHC * 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25
  BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-22, 25-20 @ RDC Main
Sat. 14 BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-18, 25-21 @ RDC Main
  CUE * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  23-25, 22-25, 22-25
  GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  @ 25-17, 25-20, 25-20
  LETH * 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-23, 16-25, 25-27, 25-21, 15-11
  LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 25-20
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-8, 25-10, 25-10
Fri. 20 LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
Sat. 21 NAIT *   KC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 27 SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 LETH *   OC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
Sat. 4 BC *   AMB   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   8:30 PM
Sun. 5 RDC *   MHC   2:00 PM
Fri. 10 KC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
  OC *   BC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 KC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  OC *   BC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 OC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 TKU *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 BC *   OC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 GPRC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   8:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 BC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   8:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 GPRC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   3:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 26 CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 LETH *   RDC   3:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 CUE *   KC   3:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
Thu. 8 RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 KC *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 NAIT *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   3:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division