2019-20 ACAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 12 AC Milan # 3 NAIT 3 Final
  @ ESA
Wed. 14 CUE # 2 MacEwan Griffins 0 Final
  @ ESA Complex
Fri. 16 LETH #   Calgary Villians   Cancelled
  NAIT # 0 U of A Golden Bears 1 Final - PK Home
  @ Foote Field
Sat. 17 MacEwan University # 1 TKU 0 Final
Sun. 18 MRU Cougars # 1 SAIT 1 Final
Mon. 19 TKU # 1 OC 1 Final
  LETH # 1 University of Lethbridge Pronghorns 0 Final
Tue. 20 Medicine Hat Senior Men's League # 2 MHC 4 Final
Wed. 21 Phoenix Masters # 2 CUE 3 Final
  @ Concordia Field
Fri. 23 GPRC # 1 LETH 5 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  KC # 2 UAA 0 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  TKU # 2 RDC 2 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 1 @ Edgar Athletic Park
Sat. 24 TKU # 4 UAA 2 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  GPRC # 3 RDC 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  Cavalry FC U20 # 0 SAIT 2 Final
  LAKE # 2 GPRC 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 2 @ Edgar Athletic Park
Sun. 25 KC # 0 LETH 1 Final
  @ Red Deer
  MHC Alumni   MHC   Cancelled
  KC # 0 RDC 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  LAKE # 3 UAA 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3 @ Edgar Athletic Park
  TKU # 1 LETH 1 Final
  Invitational Soccer Tournament - Day 3 @ Edgar Athletic Park
Wed. 28 OC # 4 Universite de St. Boniface 1 Final
  @ Memorial Park Field
Thu. 29 OC # 3 Providence University College 1 Final
  @ Providence University College
  MHC Alumni # 1 MHC 1 Final
Sat. 31 OC # 8 Assiniboine Community College 1 Final
  @ Brandon University
  TKU Alumni # 2 TKU 0 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 NAIT * 1 CUE 0 Final - OT
  @ Concordia
  OC * 4 AMB 0 Final
Sat. 7 LAKE * 0 TKU 2 Final
  Brandon University # 1 AMB 0 Final
  RDC * 0 MHC 0 Final
  UAA * 0 LETH 5 Final
  KC * 0 GPRC 0 Final
Sun. 8 RDC * 3 LETH 2 Final
  CUE * 1 LAKE 0 Final
  UAA * 0 MHC 9 Final
  TKU * 9 Portage 0 Final
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  KC * 1 GPRC 1 Final
Fri. 13 OC * 3 RDC 4 Final
  SAIT * 5 UAA 0 Final
  MHC * 2 AMB 0 Final
  GPRC * 0 TKU 2 Final
Sat. 14 TKU * 0 NAIT 2 Final
  Strathcona Athletic Park
  KC * 5 Portage 0 Final
  LETH * 7 AMB 0 Final
  @ SAIT
  CMU Blazers # 1 MHC 1 Final
  GPRC * 0 CUE 2 Final
  @ CUE
Sun. 15 UAA * 2 OC 6 Final
  Alumni Home Opener and Olds College Student Welcome
  LAKE * 1 NAIT 4 Final
  Strathcona Athletic Park
  Portage * 0 KC 5 Final
  SAIT * 4 RDC 2 Final
  Canadian Mennonite University # 1 LETH 1 Final
Sat. 21 RDC *   AMB   2:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   2:00 PM
  Portage *   LAKE   2:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   2:00 PM
  Local School Appreciation Game
  NAIT *   GPRC   4:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
  CUE *   KC   4:30 PM
Sun. 22 NAIT *   GPRC   2:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
  SAIT *   LETH   2:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   2:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
  CUE *   KC   2:00 PM
  AMB *   UAA   2:00 PM
  Portage *   TKU   2:00 PM
Sat. 28 LETH *   MHC   2:00 PM
  LAKE *   Portage   2:00 PM
  UAA *   AMB   2:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   2:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   2:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   4:00 PM
  @ Strathcona Athletic Park
Sun. 29 AMB *   LETH   2:00 PM
  UAA *   RDC   2:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   2:00 PM
  @ Strathcona Athletic Park
  SAIT *   OC   2:00 PM
  Parent Appreciation Game
  Portage *   CUE   2:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  TKU *   LAKE   2:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 CUE *   Portage   2:00 PM
  RDC *   UAA   2:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   2:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   2:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   4:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   6:00 PM
Sun. 6 GPRC *   LAKE   2:00 PM
  Portage *   NAIT   2:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  AMB *   RDC   2:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   2:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   2:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   2:00 PM
Fri. 11 SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 AMB *   MHC   2:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   2:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   2:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  OC *   UAA   2:00 PM
  Portage *   GPRC   4:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
Sun. 13 UAA *   SAIT   2:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   2:00 PM
  Women's Cancer Awareness Game
  MHC *   LETH   2:00 PM
  Portage *   GPRC   2:00 PM
  @ CKC Field
  NAIT *   LAKE   2:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   2:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
Fri. 18 AMB *   SAIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 LAKE *   KC   2:00 PM
  NAIT *   Portage   2:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   2:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation
  LETH *   RDC   2:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   4:00 PM
  @ Clareview Field
  MHC *   UAA   4:00 PM
Sun. 20 MHC *   RDC   2:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   2:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   2:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   2:00 PM
  @ Emerald Hills
  LETH *   UAA   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division

2019 ACAC Men's Soccer Championship

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 25 North #3 vs South #2 * %   NAIT   4:00 PM
  Game 3 - Quarter-final
  South #3 vs North #2 * %   NAIT   6:30 PM
  Game 4 - Quarter-final
Sat. 26 Winner Game #3 vs North #1 * %   NAIT   4:00 PM
  Game 7 - Semi-final
  Winner Game #4 vs South #1 * %   NAIT   6:30 PM
  Game 8 - Semi-final
Sun. 27 Loser G7 vs Loser G8 * %   NAIT   1:30 PM
  Bronze
  Winner G7 vs Winner G8 * %   NAIT   6:30 PM
  Gold
* Conference
% Postseason