2017-18 ACAC Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 University of Alberta # 4 NAIT 3 Final - OT
  Athabasca College Hockey Challenge @ Athabasca
  Minot State # 2 BC 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 9 Minot State # 4 BC 3 Final
  UAA # 2 NAIT 1 Final
  Athabasca College Hockey Challenge @ Athabasca
Sun. 10 UAA # 4 University of Alberta 7 Final
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge @ Athabasca
Wed. 13 GMU # 2 Oilers Rookies 0 Final
  MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars roster @ Rogers Place
  NAIT # 2 Edmonton Oilers Rookies 0 Final
Fri. 15 Innisfail Eagles # 2 SAIT 5 Final
  Lacombe Generals # 5 RDC 4 Final Shootout - Home
  @ SAIT
  GMU # 6 CUE 0 Final
  Non-Conference Game
Sat. 16 Innisfail Eagles # 5 RDC 6 Final Shootout - Home
  @ SAIT
  GMU # 1 NAIT 2 Final
  UAA # 8 PC 0 Final
  Lacombe Generals # 4 SAIT 2 Final
Sun. 17 PC # 0 UAA 6 Final
Fri. 22 Selkirk College # 0 GMU 2 Final
  RDC # 1 U of L 5 Final
  PC # 3 SAIT 5 Final
  Stony Plain AAA Eagles # 2 UAA 7 Final
  Trinity Western # 6 CUE 7 Final
Sat. 23 PC # 5 SAIT 4 Final
  RDC # 2 U of L 3 Final - OT
  Trinity Western University # 1 GMU 2 Final
  UAA # 2 Lacombe AAA Generals 3 Final
  @ Lacombe Sportsplex
  Selkirk College # 2 CUE 6 Final
Thu. 28 CUE # 3 PC 1 Final
Fri. 29 RDC # 5 Lacombe Generals 4 Final
  University of Calgary # 3 SAIT 2 Final
  BC # 5 Williston State College 2 Final
  NAIT # 3 Arizona State University 4 Final
  GMU # 2 Selkirk College 3 Final - OT
  @ Castlegar, B.C.
  PC # 2 CUE 5 Final
Sat. 30 BC # 5 Williston State College 4 Final
  NAIT # 1 Arizona State University 4 Final
  GMU # 6 Selkirk College 2 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 RDC # 3 Rosetown Redwings 6 Final
  @ Lacombe
Fri. 6 GMU * 0 SAIT 4 Final
  PC * 2 BC 5 Final
  NAIT * 3 UAA 2 Final - 2OT
  RDC * 5 CUE 2 Final
Sat. 7 PC * 1 BC 1 Final - 2OT
  UAA * 1 NAIT 5 Final
  SAIT * 4 GMU 3 Final
  CUE * 2 RDC 3 Final - OT
Fri. 13 BC * 1 NAIT 9 Final
  CUE * 3 SAIT 4 Final
  UAA * 3 RDC 2 Final
  GMU * 5 PC 2 Final
Sat. 14 BC * 0 NAIT 6 Final
  PC * 1 GMU 5 Final
  RDC * 2 UAA 3 Final
  SAIT * 5 CUE 3 Final
Fri. 20 CUE * 4 PC 3 Final
  GMU * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  RDC * 6 BC 1 Final
  SAIT * 3 UAA 7 Final
Sat. 21 RDC * 9 BC 1 Final
  NAIT * 5 GMU 2 Final
  UAA * 5 SAIT 0 Final
  PC * 2 CUE 4 Final
Fri. 27 UAA * 4 PC 3 Final
  BC * 2 SAIT 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 28 BC * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  PC * 4 UAA 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 GMU * 6 RDC 2 Final
  NAIT * 2 CUE 3 Final - OT
Sat. 4 RDC * 1 GMU 4 Final
  CUE * 1 NAIT 4 Final
Thu. 9 SAIT * 1 RDC 2 Final - OT
  NAIT * 6 PC 3 Final
Fri. 10 RDC * 8 SAIT 1 Final
  UAA * 4 BC 3 Final
  GMU * 7 CUE 2 Final
  @ Bill Hunter Arena
Sat. 11 UAA * 10 BC 2 Final
  PC * 3 NAIT 6 Final
  CUE * 2 GMU 6 Final
Fri. 17 UAA * 1 GMU 2 Final
  PC * 2 RDC 3 Final
  NAIT * 3 SAIT 3 Final - 2OT
  BC * 4 CUE 2 Final
Sat. 18 PC * 1 RDC 8 Final
  BC * 3 CUE 9 Final
  SAIT * 1 NAIT 4 Final
  GMU * 6 UAA 0 Final
Fri. 24 GMU * 1 BC 2 Final
  RDC * 2 NAIT 3 Final - 2OT
  SAIT * 4 PC 2 Final
  CUE * 4 UAA 7 Final
Sat. 25 SAIT * 8 PC 1 Final
  GMU * 6 BC 3 Final
  NAIT * 2 RDC 4 Final
  UAA * 5 CUE 3 Final
 
December
Fri. 8 Bethune Bulldogs # 6 BC 5 Final
Sat. 9 NAIT # 4 University of Alberta 0 Final
  @ Northlands Colliseum
 
January
Fri. 5 CUE *   RDC   7:00 PM
  BC *   PC   7:00 PM
  GMU *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 BC *   PC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   GMU   6:00 PM
  RDC *   CUE   8:15 PM
Fri. 12 NAIT *   BC   7:00 PM
  PC *   GMU   7:00 PM
  RDC *   UAA   7:30 PM
  SAIT *   CUE   8:15 PM
Sat. 13 NAIT *   BC   2:00 PM
  CUE *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  UAA *   RDC   7:00 PM
  GMU *   PC   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 NAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   7:00 PM
  SAIT *   UAA   7:30 PM
  PC *   CUE   8:15 PM
  @ Bill Hunter Arena
Sat. 20 BC *   RDC   1:30 PM
  GMU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   PC   7:00 PM
  UAA *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 RDC *   GMU   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:15 PM
Sat. 27 CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  GMU *   RDC   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 SAIT *   BC   7:00 PM
  PC *   UAA   7:30 PM
Sat. 3 SAIT *   BC   2:00 PM
  UAA *   PC   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 NAIT *   PC   7:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  CUE *   GMU   7:00 PM
  BC *   UAA   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 BC *   UAA   2:00 PM
  PC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  GMU *   CUE   8:15 PM
Fri. 16 SAIT *   NAIT   7:00 PM
  UAA *   GMU   7:00 PM
  CUE *   BC   7:00 PM
  RDC *   PC   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 RDC *   PC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   BC   2:00 PM
  GMU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 BC *   GMU   7:00 PM
  PC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:15 PM
Sat. 24 BC *   GMU   1:00 PM
  PC *   SAIT   2:00 PM
  RDC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division