2019-20 ACAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 13 AMB # 74 KC 80 Final
Sat. 14 AMB # 78 KC 84 Final
Wed. 18 Prairie College # 70 LETH 73 Final
Fri. 20 OC # 82 MHC 75 Final
  AMB # 93 Okanagan 88 Final
Sat. 21 AMB # 90 Okanagan 81 Final
  OC # 94 Prairie College 111 Final
Thu. 26 University of Lethbridge # 110 LETH 93 Final
  @ Raymond High School
  Burman University # 71 AMB 101 Final
  KC # 84 SAIT 100 Final
Fri. 27 STMU # 78 UAA 86 Final
  Prairie College # 88 LAKE 89 Final
  KC # 88 BC 73 Final
  MHC # 69 LETH 92 Final
  @ Magrath High School
Sat. 28 STMU # 75 LAKE 85 Final
  NAIT # 94 OC 89 Final
  @ FGH
  KC #   U Of Saskatchewan   7:00 PM
  @ U of S
  Prairie College # 86 UAA 90 Final
  Red River College # 80 BC 87 Final
Sun. 29 Red River College # 95 BC 79 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 MHC # 62 Univeristy of Lethbridge 85 Final
  @ Stirling, Alberta
  RDC # 78 NAIT 93 Final
  SAIT # 63 LETH 59 Final
  @ Stirling High School
  CMU # 70 STMU 105 Final
  Exhibition @ Foothills Composite
  CUE # 74 Vancouver Island University 85 Final
  @ VIU
Sat. 5 Canadian Mennonite University # 59 AMB 103 Final
  RDC # 62 LAKE 69 Final
  @ JRobson School
  University of Lethbridge # 99 MHC 80 Final
  OC # 96 Burman University 106 Final
  CUE # 76 Vancouver Island University 102 Final
  @ VIU
Sun. 6 Canadian Mennonite University # 73 OC 92 Final
Thu. 10 Burman University # 77 LETH 110 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  Okanagan # 62 STMU 80 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  UAA # 69 RDC 79 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 1
Fri. 11 LETH # 84 UAA 59 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  Burman University # 75 STMU 88 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  AMB # 93 GPRC 68 Final
  @ Prairie College Invitational - Day 1
  Okanagan # 103 RDC 96 Final - OT
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2
  TKU # 75 Prairie College 83 Final
  @ Prairie College Invitational - Day 1
  Saskatoon Basketball Academy # 55 LAKE 98 Final
Sat. 12 Okanagan # 65 LETH 92 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
  STMU # 85 UAA 70 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
  Saskatoon # 65 LAKE 77 Final
  TKU # 92 OC 89 Final
  @ RDAC
  AMB # 84 Edge Prep 46 Final
  @ Prairie College Invitational - Day 2
  Burman University # 89 RDC 115 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3
  GPRC # 75 Prairie College 104 Final
  @ @ Prairie College Invitational - Day 2
Sun. 13 OC # 89 GPRC 82 Final
  @ RDAC
  Edge Prep # 56 TKU 66 Final
  @ RDAC
  AMB # 81 Prairie College 77 Final
  @ RDAC
Fri. 18 GPRC * 73 NAIT 93 Final
  UAA * 97 KC 87 Final
  CUE * 72 TKU 83 Final
  STMU * 92 SAIT 100 Final
  BC * 82 AMB 90 Final
Sat. 19 GPRC * 78 NAIT 102 Final
  UAA * 71 KC 72 Final
  BC * 77 LETH 112 Final
  MHC * 76 STMU 68 Final
  OC * 62 RDC 92 Final
  TKU * 68 CUE 76 Final
Thu. 24 LAKE * 98 NAIT 102 Final
Fri. 25 SAIT * 93 RDC 82 Final
  KC * 86 CUE 82 Final
  TKU * 66 UAA 78 Final
  NAIT * 76 LAKE 78 Final
  AMB * 83 STMU 89 Final
  LETH * 92 MHC 80 Final
Sat. 26 KC * 79 CUE 68 Final
  UAA * 89 TKU 72 Final
  STMU * 84 LETH 88 Final
  MHC * 66 AMB 105 Final
Thu. 31 NAIT * 93 UAA 100 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 TKU * 66 LAKE 70 Final
  CUE * 77 GPRC 65 Final
  RDC * 82 STMU 80 Final
  MHC * 79 BC 113 Final
  AMB * 89 SAIT 90 Final
Sat. 2 CUE * 96 GPRC 81 Final
  AMB * 74 LETH 96 Final
  STMU * 107 OC 50 Final
  Home Opener - Championship Banner Raising
  LAKE * 93 TKU 80 Final
  UAA * 81 NAIT 95 Final
Fri. 8 RDC * 104 OC 73 Final
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night/Remembrance Day game
  KC * 94 LAKE 80 Final
  NAIT * 78 TKU 74 Final
  GPRC * 72 UAA 114 Final
  SAIT * 86 MHC 66 Final
Sat. 9 KC * 94 LAKE 84 Final
  GPRC * 75 UAA 96 Final
  OC * 51 SAIT 83 Final
  TKU * 76 NAIT 93 Final
  MHC * 66 LETH 94 Final
Fri. 15 MHC * 64 STMU 98 Final
  TKU * 63 GPRC 66 Final
  BC * 76 SAIT 88 Final
  AMB * 89 RDC 86 Final
  LETH * 111 OC 76 Final
  Cancer Awareness Game/Parent Appreciation
  CUE * 88 LAKE 76 Final
  NAIT * 67 KC 92 Final
Sat. 16 NAIT * 0 KC 0
Start of 1st
  BC *   STMU   3:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
Thu. 21 SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 OC *   STMU   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   8:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 BC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
  Boys and Girls Club Night/Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
  STMU *   LETH   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Thu. 28 SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
Fri. 29 UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  STMU *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  OC *   BC   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 LAKE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   8:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 NAIT *   GPRC   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 NAIT *   GPRC   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 UAA #   Montana State University - Northern   7:00 PM
Sun. 29 Montana State University - Northern #   UAA   4:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 KC #   RDC   7:00 PM
Sun. 5 KC #   RDC   12:00 PM
Thu. 9 LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   8:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   STMU   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 LAKE *   KC   3:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  STMU *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night
  AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  STMU *   BC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 STMU *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
Thu. 30 LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 31 CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  BC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
  AMB *   STMU   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 MHC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  Parent Appreciation Game
  GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 GPRC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   8:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   STMU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   8:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 GPRC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   3:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  KC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 14 OC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 OC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   3:00 PM
  STMU *   MHC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
Thu. 20 LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 21 LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 KC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  STMU *   OC   8:00 PM
  Family Weekend Celebration
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
Fri. 28 OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   STMU   8:00 PM
Sat. 29 SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  STMU *   RDC   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division