2017-18 ACAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 AMB # 84 Okanagan College 75 Final
Sat. 9 AMB # 94 Okanagan College 85 Final
Sat. 16 Ambrose University Alumni # 69 AMB 107 Final
Tue. 19 STMU # 87 AMB 99 Final
  @ Prairie Bible College
Wed. 20 LETH # 0 University of Lethbridge Pronghorns 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Thu. 21 Calgary Men's League - Bomb Squad # 84 AMB 68 Final
Fri. 22 MacEwan Griffins # 120 CUE 120 Final
  Canadian Mennonite University # 79 BC 81 Final
  MHC # 92 LETH 70 Final
  @ Raymond High School
Sat. 23 Canadian Mennonite University # 80 BC 88 Final
  MHC Alumni # 55 MHC 86 Final
Thu. 28 STMU # 101 TKU 95 Final
  @ GCA
  BC # 49 University of Saskatchewan 105 Final
  LETH # 75 KC 85 Final
  @ GCA
  AMB # 71 Red River College 78 Final
Fri. 29 STMU # 94 KC 93 Final
  @ GCA
  RDC # 88 CUE 96 Final
  @ Ross Sheppard High School
  OC # 101 TKU 78 Final
  @ GCA
  LETH # 74 GPRC 73 Final
  @ GCA
  AMB # 78 CMU 66 Final
  BC # 67 UAA 88 Final
Sat. 30 OC # 70 KC 89 Final
  @ Glenmore Christian Academy
  SAIT # 116 TKU 75 Final
  @ Glenmore Christian Academy
  AMB # 89 CMU 66 Final
  BC # 55 NAIT 104 Final
  STMU # 77 GPRC 80 Final
  @ Glenmore Christian Academy
  LETH # 67 University of Lethbridge Pronghorns 110 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 GPRC # 95 OC 80 Final
Thu. 5 NAIT # 69 Thompson Rivers University 86 Final
  University of Lethbridge # 92 MHC 58 Final
  @ Medicine Hat High School
Fri. 6 NAIT # 70 UNBC 62 Final
  UPEI # 89 SAIT 101 Final
  STMU # 68 CUE 99 Final
  @ Lethbridge
  KC # 61 RDC 95 Final
  @ RDC Main
  UAA # 87 LETH 91 Final
  Red River College # 90 OC 107 Final
  Okanagan # 80 TKU 67 Final
  @ Red Deer College
Sat. 7 NAIT # 69 UNBC 89 Final
  TKU # 82 RDC 92 Final
  StFX # 114 SAIT 106 Final
  OC # 107 KC 95 Final
  @ RDC Main
  UAA # 82 STMU 95 Final
  @ Lethbridge
  BC #   LAKE   4:00 PM
  Okanagan # 80 RDC 78 Final
  CUE # 87 LETH 94 Final
  Red River College # 91 AMB 106 Final
  MHC # 67 University of Lethbridge 87 Final
  @ Barnwell, AB
Sun. 8 Okanagan # 103 KC 100 Final - OT
  @ Red Deer College
  Cape Breton   SAIT   12:00 PM
  Cancelled
  TKU # 72 OC 90 Final
  @ Red Deer College
Fri. 13 CUE * 78 NAIT 74 Final
  MHC #   OC   7:00 PM
  @ Frank Grisdale Hall
  KC * 74 GPRC 76 Final
  LAKE * 87 TKU 63 Final
Sat. 14 KC * 77 GPRC 59 Final
  STMU # 87 UAA 70 Final
  TKU * 47 LAKE 89 Final
  NAIT * 76 CUE 71 Final
Fri. 20 UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  MHC *   STMU   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   9:00 PM
Sat. 21 KC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   STMU   8:00 PM
Fri. 27 TKU *   KC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 GPRC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   8:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 RDC *   BC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 4 NAIT *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   3:30 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  OC *   BC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  STMU *   LETH   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
Fri. 10 SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   STMU   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 UAA *   KC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
  STMU *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  BC *   STMU   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   8:00 PM
Sat. 18 KC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 GPRC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 CUE *   KC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  STMU *   SAIT   8:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 UAA *   NAIT   8:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 12 KC *   UAA   8:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   8:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   STMU   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 STMU *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   3:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   3:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 BC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   STMU   8:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   8:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   8:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 OC *   LETH   3:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   3:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  STMU *   MHC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   8:00 PM
Thu. 25 RDC *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 26 SAIT *   BC   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   STMU   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   8:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   8:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 NAIT *   KC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   3:00 PM
  STMU *   AMB   8:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   8:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   8:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 LETH *   SAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 2 OC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   8:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   8:00 PM
  STMU *   BC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 UAA *   GPRC   3:00 PM
  STMU *   BC   3:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   3:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   8:00 PM
Fri. 9 NAIT *   TKU   8:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   8:00 PM
  STMU *   OC   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   8:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 BC *   MHC   3:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   3:00 PM
  OC *   STMU   8:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   8:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 GPRC *   NAIT   8:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   8:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  BC *   OC   8:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  LETH *   STMU   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 GPRC *   NAIT   3:00 PM
  BC *   OC   3:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   8:00 PM
  STMU *   LETH   8:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   8:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   8:00 PM
Fri. 23 STMU *   RDC   8:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   8:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   8:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   8:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   8:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   9:00 PM
Sat. 24 KC *   TKU   3:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   3:00 PM
  RDC *   STMU   8:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   8:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   8:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   8:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division