ACAC
Sex Videos Mom Videos Teen Videos
Convenor
Alan Rogan (Lakeland College)
Phone: (780) 853-8405
Email: alan.rogan@lakelandcollege.ca

Coaches' Meeting Date
February 26, 2016
(SAIT)

Indoor Track Members

  • Concordia
  • GPRC
  • Lethbridge College
  • MacEwan University
  • Red Deer College
  • SAIT
  • U of A - Augustana

2016 Running Room ACAC Indoor Track Championship

 

 

Women's Team

Points

Men's Team

Points

Gold MacEwan University 89 Concordia  82
Silver Lethbridge College 57 Lethbridge College 63
Bronze Concordia 36 SAIT 40
4 SAIT 27 MacEwan University 19
5 Red Deer College 11 GPRC 12
6 GPRC 8 Red Deer College 9
7 - - U of A-Augustana  6

 

Women's Results

 

1st

2nd

3rd

3000m Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) Marriya Jenkins (CUE) Rachel McKenzie (LETH)
1500m Marriya Jenkins (CUE) Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) Rachel McKenzie (LETH)
1000m Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) Hannah Leggatt (GMU) Rachel McKenzie (LETH)
600m Vanessa Trofimenkoff (GMU) Hannah Leggatt (GMU) Caylee Vogel (LETH)
300m Amanda Ntiamoah (GMU) Athena Fourlas (SAIT) Caylee Vofel (LETH)
4x400m MacEwan University
(Ntiamoah, Leggatt, Gagne, Trofimenkoff)
Lethbridge College
(Enders, Lucas, McKenzie, Vogel)
SAIT Polytechnic
(Fourlas, Melnechenko, Nagy, Risseeuw)

Men's Results

 

1st

2nd

3rd

3000m Kirk Sundt (CUE) Boaz Korir (LETH) Andrew Harding (LETH)
1500m Kirk Sundt (CUE) Michael Quick (CUE) Andrew Harding (LETH)
1000m Kenton Sportak (CUE) Moses Chesseret (LETH) Michael Quick (CUE)
600m Kenton Sportak (CUE) Evan Brown (LETH) Brent Stephen (SAIT)
300m Benjamin Williams (GMU) Brent Stephen (SAIT) Ben Thomas (CUE)
4x400m Concordia University of Edmonton 
(Thomas, Quick, Sundt, Sportak)
Lethbridge College 
(Craig, Chesseret, Korir, Brown)
SAIT Polytechnic 
(Hickey, Paleck, Schnare, Stephen)
Results

Running Room Grand Prix #1

January 16, 2016
Hosted by Lethbridge College 
Results

Running Room Grand Prix #2

February 6, 2016
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton 
Results

The Running Room ACAC Indoor Track Championship

February 26 - 27, 2016
Hosted by SAIT Polytechnic

Upcoming Indoor Track Meets

Running Room Grand Prix #1

January 16, 2016
Hosted by Lethbridge College

Running Room Grand Prix #2

February 6, 2016
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton

The Running Room ACAC Indoor Track Championship

February 26 - 27, 2016
Hosted by SAIT Polytechnic

 


Matt Norminton Honoured as the 2015-16 ACAC Indoor Track Coach of the Year

Edmonton, March 4th, 2016 – The Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference is pleased to announce that Matt Norminton, Head Coach of the Concordia University of Edmonton Thunder Indoor Track team has been selected as the 2015-16 ACAC Indoor Track Coach of the Year. 

Full story...

Read More Stories >>

ACAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: February 26-27, 2016
Host: SAIT Polytechnic

2015 Mens Team
Gold - Lethbridge College
Silver - Concordia University College of Alberta
Bronze - SAIT Polytechnic

2015 Men Winners
3000m - Alex Harding (LETH)
1500m - Alex Harding (LETH)
1000m - Alex Harding (LETH)
600m - Alex Andres (LETH)
300m -Alex Andres (LETH)
4x400m - Concordia

2015 Women's Team
Gold - GPRC 
Silver - MacEwan University
Bronze - Lethbridge College

2015 Women Winners
3000m - Mirelle Martens (GPRC)
1500m - Mirelle Martens (GPRC)
1000m - Jamie Wigmore (GPRC)
600m - Jamie Wigmore (GPRC)
300m - Caylee Vogel (LETH)
4x400m - GPRC

 

Porn Videos Free Porn Videos Free Sex
pages