ACAC
  Ambrose University College Briercrest College Concordia University College of Alberta Grande Prairie Regional College Keyano College King's University College Lakeland College Lethbridge College Grant MacEwan University Medicine Hat College NAIT Olds College Portage College Red Deer College SAIT Polytechnic St. Mary's University College U of A - Augustana
  • Medicine Hat Lodge
  • Pomeroy Inn & Suites

 


News Highlights

Hard hitting Rapley joining Briercrest volleyball team this fall

07/18/14... Caronport, SK -Briercrest athletics is excited to introduce hard hitting outside hitter Janae Rapley for the 2014-15 season.
 

Briercrest women’s volleyball head coach Nolan Weinmaster is excited for the addition of the native of Regina, SK for the coming season.

Full story...

Apakoh brings winning smile and attitude to Briercrest basketball

07/18/14... Caronport, SK - Julian Apakoh brings winning experience from two different continents to Briercrest this coming season.

Originally from the Chingford district of London, United Kingdom, Apakoh attended Heathcote School where he helped lead the team to three Borough championships as well as a London School of Basketball league silver medal.

Full story...


Read More Stories>>
Marmot Basin/Hostelling International Jasper Athlete of the Week

2013-14 Player of the Year Scholarship Recipients

The ACAC is pleased to announce the 2013-14 Player of the Year scholarship recipients

Amber Adolf, Red Deer College

Konica Minolta ACAC Athlete of the Year - all sports

Megan Wood, MacEwan University

Konica Minolta Basketball Player of the Year

Logan Moncks, SAIT Polytechnic

Basketball Alberta Rookie of the Year

Krysta Hilker, MacEwan University

Konica Minolta Curler of the Year

Jacie Brusky, Medicine Hat College

Konica Minolta Futsal Player of the Year

Megan Vermillion, MacEwan University

Dallas Frame & Arts Golfer of the Year

Sasha Lutz, MacEwan University

Sher-Wood Hockey Player of the Year

Carlin Boey, NAIT

Sher-Wood Hockey Rookie of the Year

Leanne Kadatz, NAIT

Alberta Soccer Association Soccer Player of the Year

Kayla Blacquiere, Red Deer College

Alberta Soccer Association Rookie of the Year

Vanessa Trofimenkoff, MacEwan University

Running Room Cross Country Runner of the Year

Elly Wendel, Briercrest College

Alberta Volleyball Officials Association Volleyball Player of the Year

Cassidy Kinsella, MacEwan University

Volleyball Alberta Rookie of the Year

Kyle Birch, NAIT

Konica Minolta ACAC Athlete of the Year - all sports
Sher-Wood Hockey Player of the Year

Dominyck Coward, Lethbridge College

Konica Minolta Basketball Player of the Year

Blake Gallatly, Keyano College

Basketball Alberta Rookie of the Year

Corey Leach, Portage College

Konica Minolta Curler of the Year

Jonatton Cordoba, Keyano College

Konica Minolta Futsal Player of the Year

Kyle Morrison, Red Deer College

Dallas Frame & Arts Golfer of the Year

Ryan Benn, MacEwan University

Sher-Wood Hockey Rookie of the Year

Julius Abegar, Red Deer College

Alberta Soccer Association Soccer Player of the Year

Anoop Sahota, NAIT

Alberta Soccer Association Rookie of the Year

Edwin Kaitany, Lethbridge College

Running Room Cross Country Runner of the Year

Tim Finnigan, Red Deer College

Alberta Volleyball Officials Association Volleyball Player of the Year

Michael Cepuch, GPRC

Volleyball Alberta Rookie of the Year

 

Read more...

See Our Athletes of the Week >>

Stay in touch with

Join Us on Facebook ACAC on Twitter







 

pages